57271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RAYAGADA PSGNR Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guntur Jn GNT
22:15
1 0.0
Mangalagiri MAG 22:36
1m 22:37
1 20.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 31.9
Nuzvid NZD 23:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 23:46
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 72.9
Eluru EE 00:01
Average Delay: (36 min)
1m 00:02
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 91.5
Bhimadolu BMD 00:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 00:42
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 110.5
Tadepalligudem TDD 01:05
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 01:07
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2 139.3
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 01:43
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 01:45
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2 159.1
Kovvur KVR 02:05
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 02:07
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
2 173.7
Rajahmundry RJY 02:25
Average Delay: (53 min)
5m 02:30
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 180.9
Dwarapudi DWP 02:50
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 02:52
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2 200.7
Anaparti APT 02:57
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 02:58
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2 204.5
Samalkot Jn SLO 03:10
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
2m 03:12
Average Delay: (01:38 min)
2 231.0
Pithapuram PAP 03:22
Average Delay: (01:39 min)
2m 03:24
Average Delay: (01:41 min)
2 243.1
Annavaram ANV 03:45
Average Delay: (02:08 min)
2m 03:47
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
2 267.9
Tuni TUNI 04:05
Average Delay: (02:39 min)
2m 04:07
Average Delay: (02:42 min)
2 284.6
Narsipatnam Road NRP 04:25
Average Delay: (02:50 min)
2m 04:27
Average Delay: (02:59 min)
2 306.8
Elamanchili YLM 04:52
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2m 04:54
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2 324.6
Anakapalle AKP 07:08
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 348.4
Duvvada DVD 08:13
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 364.3
Marripalem MIPM 08:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 376.9
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:55
Average Delay: (15 min)
25m 09:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 381.5
Simhachalam SCM 09:36
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 09:38
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 389.6
Pendurti PDT 09:47
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 398.8
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 09:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 10:00
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 407.6
Kantakapalle KPL 10:09
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 10:10
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 415.6
Alamanda ALM 10:19
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 424.8
Korukonda KUK 10:27
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 10:28
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 431.9
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 10:45
Average Delay: (1.22 Hours min)
5m 10:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 442.6
Garudubilli GRBL 11:04
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 11:06
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 459.4
Gajapatinagaram GPI 11:18
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 11:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 465.1
Komatipalli KMX 11:29
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 11:31
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 475.0
Donkinavalasa DNV 11:41
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 11:43
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 484.9
Bobbili Jn VBL 11:58
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 497.0
Sitanagaram SNM 12:11
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 12:13
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 508.3
Narsipuram Halt NSX 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 516.7
Parvatipuram PVP 12:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 12:32
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 520.9
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 12:36
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 12:38
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 522.5
Gumada GMDA 12:51
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 12:52
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 534.6
Kuneru KNRT 13:03
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 13:04
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 543.5
Jimidipeta JMPT 13:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 13:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 552.7
Rayagada RGDA 14:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 567.8

About Train 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR

Train 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Rayagada(RGDA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 22:15 and reaches Rayagada(RGDA) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 57271 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Rayagada(RGDA) .

RAYAGADA PSGNR 57271 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada . It takes total of 16:5 hours journey to reach Rayagada .

In 57271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 57271 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR FAQ

From which station train 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR starts from?

57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR runs ?

57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR train is 25 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR

For more information on 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR train Click IRCTC