57264 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
NS VSKP PASSR Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Narasapur NS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Palakollu PKO 23:14
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 23:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 8.9
Viravasaram VVM 23:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 23:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 19.0
Bhimavaram Jn BVRM 00:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
10m 00:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 29.6
Attili AL 00:44
1m 00:45
2 48.8
Tanuku TNKU 01:04
1m 01:05
2 59.2
Kaldhari KLDI 01:14
1m 01:15
2 69.0
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 01:38
2m 01:40
2 76.2
Kovvur KVR 01:55
1m 01:56
2 90.8
Godavari GVN 02:01
1m 02:02
2 95.6
Rajahmundry RJY 02:15
5m 02:20
2 98.7
Dwarapudi DWP 02:37
1m 02:38
2 118.6
Anaparti APT 02:42
1m 02:43
2 122.3
Samalkot Jn SLO 03:04
1m 03:05
2 148.8
Pithapuram PAP 03:14
1m 03:15
2 160.9
Gollaprolu GLP 03:19
1m 03:20
2 166.6
Annavaram ANV 03:39
1m 03:40
2 185.7
Tuni TUNI 03:59
1m 04:00
2 202.4
Narsipatnam Road NRP 04:19
1m 04:20
2 224.6
Elamanchili YLM 04:39
1m 04:40
2 242.4
Anakapalle AKP 05:54
1m 05:55
2 266.3
Duvvada DVD 07:24
1m 07:25
2 282.1
Marripalem MIPM 07:39
1m 07:40
2 294.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:10

2 299.3

About Train 57264 NS VSKP PASSR

Train 57264 NS VSKP PASSR runs from Narasapur(NS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Narasapur(NS) at 23:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 08:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 57264 from Narasapur(NS) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

NS VSKP PASSR 57264 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 57264 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn(BVRM). Train 57264 arrives at Bhimavaram Jn at 00:15 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajahmundry (RJY)


57264 NS VSKP PASSR FAQ

From which station train 57264 NS VSKP PASSR starts from?

57264 NS VSKP PASSR starts from Narasapur(NS)

How many days in a week 57264 NS VSKP PASSR runs ?

57264 NS VSKP PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57264 NS VSKP PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57264 NS VSKP PASSR train is 10 minutes at Bhimavaram Jn(BVRM)

Top Train Routes related to 57264 NS VSKP PASSR

For more information on 57264 NS VSKP PASSR train Click IRCTC