57258 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
COA-TPTY PASS Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kakinada Port COA
13:55
1 0.0
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 14:03
2m 14:05
1 1.8
Samalkot Jn SLO 14:23
2m 14:25
1 14.2
Medapadu MPU 14:33
1m 14:34
1 23.2
Bikkavolu BVL 14:41
1m 14:42
1 31.4
Balabhadrapuram BBPM 14:45
1m 14:46
1 34.7
Anaparti APT 14:49
1m 14:50
1 40.8
Dwarapudi DWP 14:55
1m 14:56
1 44.5
Rajahmundry RJY 15:16
2m 15:18
1 64.4
Kovvur KVR 15:29
1m 15:30
1 71.6
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 15:43
2m 15:45
1 86.2
Tadepalligudem TDD 15:58
2m 16:00
1 105.9
Chebrol CEL 16:09
1m 16:10
1 120.2
Pulla PUA 16:16
1m 16:17
1 128.0
Bhimadolu BMD 16:23
1m 16:24
1 134.7
Eluru EE 16:40
Average Delay: (1.83 Hours min)
2m 16:42
1 153.7
Powerpet PRH 16:45
1m 16:46
1 155.3
Nuzvid NZD 16:56
1m 16:57
1 172.3
Telaprolu TOU 17:04
1m 17:05
1 181.9
Mustabada MBD 17:23
2m 17:25
1 200.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 18:55
10m 19:05
1 213.3
Peddavadlapudi PVD 19:21
1m 19:22
1 225.4
Chiluvur CLVR 19:25
1m 19:26
1 229.2
Duggirala DIG 19:30
1m 19:31
1 234.9
Tenali Jn TEL 19:38
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
2m 19:40
1 244.8
Nidubrolu NDO 19:58
2m 20:00
1 266.8
Bapatla BPP 20:16
2m 20:18
1 287.3
Stuartpuram SPF 20:24
1m 20:25
1 294.2
Ipurupalem IPPM 20:29
1m 20:30
1 298.2
Chirala CLX 20:34
2m 20:36
1 302.4
Jandrapeta JAQ 20:40
1m 20:41
1 305.6
Vetapalem VTM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 310.1
Kottapandillapalli KPLL 20:53
1m 20:54
1 313.4
Chinnaganjam CJM 21:03
1m 21:04
1 322.7
Uppugunduru UGD 21:09
1m 21:10
1 329.2
Ammanabrolu ANB 21:17
1m 21:18
1 336.9
Karavadi KRV 21:24
1m 21:25
1 343.2
Ongole OGL 21:33
2m 21:35
1 351.8
Surareddipalem SDM 21:43
1m 21:44
1 362.1
Tanguturu TNR 21:52
1m 21:53
1 370.3
Singarayakonda SKM 22:00
1m 22:01
1 379.9
Ulavapadu UPD 22:09
1m 22:10
1 389.6
Tettu TTU 22:19
1m 22:20
1 403.5
Kavali KVZ 22:29
1m 22:30
1 417.8
Bitragunta BTTR 22:43
2m 22:45
1 434.2
Kodavaluru KJJ 22:59
1m 23:00
1 457.0
Padugupadu PGU 23:07
1m 23:08
1 464.5
Nellore NLR 23:28
2m 23:30
1 468.5
Gudur Jn GDR 01:38
2m 01:40
2 506.9
Kondagunta KQA 01:52
1m 01:53
2 516.7
Vendodu VDD 02:01
1m 02:02
2 526.1
Nidigallu NDZ 02:10
1m 02:11
2 534.7
Venkatagiri VKI 02:19
1m 02:20
2 542.7
Yellakaru YLK 02:32
1m 02:33
2 555.0
Sri Kalahasti KHT 02:45
1m 02:46
2 567.1
Yerpedu YPD 03:00
1m 03:01
2 580.6
Renigunta Jn RU 03:45

2 590.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57258 COA-TPTY PASS

Train 57258 COA-TPTY PASS runs from Kakinada Port(COA) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Kakinada Port(COA) at 13:55 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 03:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 57258 from Kakinada Port(COA) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

COA-TPTY PASS 57258 train passes through 57 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Port to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 57258 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 57258 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 18:55 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57258 COA-TPTY PASS FAQ

From which station train 57258 COA-TPTY PASS starts from?

57258 COA-TPTY PASS starts from Kakinada Port(COA)

How many days in a week 57258 COA-TPTY PASS runs ?

57258 COA-TPTY PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 57258 COA-TPTY PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57258 COA-TPTY PASS train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 57258 COA-TPTY PASS

For more information on 57258 COA-TPTY PASS train Click IRCTC