57226 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-BZA-PASS Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP
Average Delay: (64 Min min)
09:10
1 0.0
Marripalem PH MIPM 09:21
1m 09:22
1 4.6
Duvvada DVD 09:45
2m 09:47
1 17.2
Thadi THY 09:54
1m 09:55
1 26.7
Anakapalle AKP 10:03
2m 10:05
1 33.0
Kasimkota KSK 10:09
1m 10:10
1 38.5
Bayyavaram BVM 10:14
1m 10:15
1 42.4
Narasingapalli NASP 10:20
1m 10:21
1 49.8
Elamanchili YLM 10:26
1m 10:27
1 56.9
Regupalem REG 10:38
1m 10:39
1 65.4
Narsipatnam Road NRP 10:49
1m 10:50
1 74.7
Gullipadu GLU 10:59
1m 11:00
1 85.8
Tuni TUNI 11:08
2m 11:10
1 96.9
Hamsavaram HVM 11:29
1m 11:30
1 104.5
Timmapuram TMPM 11:34
1m 11:35
1 109.8
Annavaram ANV 11:43
2m 11:45
1 113.6
Ravikampadu RVD 11:53
1m 11:54
1 120.7
Durgada Gate DGDG 11:59
1m 12:00
1 123.4
Gollaprolu GLP 12:09
1m 12:10
1 132.7
Pithapuram PAP 12:14
1m 12:15
1 138.4
Samalkot Jn SLO 12:23
2m 12:25
1 150.5
Medapadu MPU 12:34
1m 12:35
1 159.5
Bikkavolu BVL 12:44
1m 12:45
1 167.7
Balabhadrapuram BBPM 12:49
1m 12:50
1 171.0
Anaparti APT 12:53
1m 12:54
1 177.0
Dwarapudi DWP 12:59
1m 13:00
1 180.8
Kadiyam KYM 13:09
1m 13:10
1 190.6
Rajahmundry RJY 13:35
5m 13:40
1 200.6
Godavari GVN 13:45
1m 13:46
1 203.7
Kovvur KVR 13:56
1m 13:57
1 208.5
Pasivedala PSDA 14:01
1m 14:02
1 211.6
Chagallu CU 14:06
1m 14:07
1 215.1
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 14:15
2m 14:17
1 223.1
Navabpalem NBM 14:32
1m 14:33
1 233.9
Tadepalligudem TDD 14:41
2m 14:43
1 242.8
Badampudi BPY 14:51
1m 14:52
1 248.8
Unguturu VGT 14:58
1m 14:59
1 254.3
Chebrol CEL 15:04
1m 15:05
1 257.1
Pulla PUA 15:16
1m 15:17
1 264.9
Bhimadolu BMD 15:24
1m 15:25
1 271.6
Denduluru DEL 15:36
1m 15:37
1 280.9
Eluru EE 15:50
2m 15:52
1 290.6
Powerpet PRH 15:57
1m 15:58
1 292.2
Vatlur VAT 16:04
1m 16:05
1 299.2
Nuzvid NZD 16:14
1m 16:15
1 309.2
Veeravalli VRVL 16:20
1m 16:21
1 315.7
Telaprolu TOU 16:25
1m 16:26
1 318.8
Pedda Avutapale PAVP 16:35
1m 16:36
1 325.6
Gannavaram GWM 16:42
1m 16:43
1 330.3
Mustabada MBD 17:02
1m 17:03
1 337.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 19:35

1 350.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS

Train 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 09:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 57226 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

VSKP-BZA-PASS 57226 train passes through 51 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 57226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rajahmundry(RJY). Train 57226 arrives at Rajahmundry at 13:35 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS FAQ

From which station train 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS starts from?

57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS runs ?

57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS train is 5 minutes at Rajahmundry(RJY)

Top Train Routes related to 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS

For more information on 57226 VSKP-BZA-PASS train Click IRCTC