56823 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mayiladuturai Jn MV
20:30
1 0.0
Kutralam KTM 20:41
1m 20:42
1 8.6
Narasingampet NPT 20:48
1m 20:49
1 15.0
Aduturai ADT 20:57
1m 20:58
1 19.8
Tiruvidaimarudur TDR 21:04
1m 21:05
1 23.0
Tirunagesvaram TRM 21:10
1m 21:11
1 26.4
Kumbakonam KMU 21:19
2m 21:21
1 31.2
Darasuram DSM 21:27
1m 21:28
1 35.2
Swamimalai SWI 21:32
1m 21:33
1 38.3
Sundaraperumal Kovil SPL 21:38
1m 21:39
1 40.3
Papanasam PML 21:44
1m 21:45
1 45.6
Pandaravadai PDV 21:50
1m 21:51
1 48.7
Ayyampet AZP 21:56
1m 21:57
1 53.0
Pasupatikovil PVL 21:59
1m 22:00
1 55.4
Titte TT 22:03
1m 22:04
1 60.5
Thanjavur Jn TJ 22:15
2m 22:17
1 70.6
Alakkudi ALK 22:27
1m 22:28
1 80.0
Budalur BAL 22:35
1m 22:36
1 87.9
Aiyanapuram AYN 22:41
1m 22:42
1 92.6
Solgampatti SGM 22:48
1m 22:49
1 99.3
Tondamanpatti TOM 22:55
1m 22:56
1 105.2
Tiruverumbur TRB 23:01
1m 23:02
1 110.3
Manjattidal MCJ 23:06
1m 23:07
1 115.2
Ponmalai Golden Rock GOC 23:11
1m 23:12
1 117.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 23:50

1 120.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56823

Train 56823 runs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 20:30 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56823 from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

56823 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 56823 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU). Train 56823 arrives at Kumbakonam at 21:19 and departs at 21:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56823 FAQ

From which station train 56823 starts from?

56823 starts from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV)

How many days in a week 56823 runs ?

56823 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56823 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56823 train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU)

Top Train Routes related to 56823

For more information on 56823 train Click IRCTC