56799 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEN-SCT PASSR Tirunelveli Junction to Sengottai
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source
0:00 18:20
1 0
TIRUNELVELITWN TYT 18:24
1:00 18:25
1 2
PETTAI PEA 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 6
CHARANMAHADEVI SMD 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 19
KARAIKKURICHI KARK 18:43
1:00 18:44
1 21
VIRAVANALLUR VVR 18:47
1:00 18:48
1 24
KALLIDAIKURICHI KIC 18:54
1:00 18:55
1 30
AMBASAMUDRAM ASD 19:01
1:00 19:02
1 34
KIZHAAMBUR KIB 19:09
1:00 19:10
1 41
AZHWARKURICHI AZK 19:15
1:00 19:16
1 45
RAVANASAMUDRAM RVS 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 48
KILAKADAIYAM KKY 19:23
1:00 19:24
1 49
METTUR MTE 19:31
1:00 19:32
1 56
PAVURCHUTRAM PCM 19:37
1:00 19:38
1 61
KIZHAPULIYUR KYZ 19:44
1:00 19:45
1 69
TENKASIJN TSI 19:51
1:00 19:52
1 72
SENGOTTAI SCT 20:35
0:00 Destination
1 79

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR

Train 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Sengottai(SCT) on Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 18:20 and reaches Sengottai(SCT) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56799 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Sengottai(SCT) .

TEN-SCT PASSR 56799 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Sengottai . It takes total of hours journey to reach Sengottai .

In 56799 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TIRUNELVELITWN(TYT). Train 56799 arrives at TIRUNELVELITWN at 18:24 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56799 TEN-SCT PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR starts from?

56799 TEN-SCT PASSR starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR runs ?

56799 TEN-SCT PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR train is 1:00 minutes at TIRUNELVELITWN(TYT)

Top Train Routes related to 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR

For more information on 56799 TEN-SCT PASSR train Click IRCTC