56603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TCR-CAN PASSENGER Thrissur City to Kannur Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thrissur TCR
05:55
1 0.0
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 05:59
1m 06:00
1 2.4
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 06:07
1m 06:08
1 9.3
Wadakkanchery WKI 06:15
1m 06:16
1 16.8
Mullurkara MUC 06:24
1m 06:25
1 25.1
Vallathol Nagar VTK 06:29
1m 06:30
1 29.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 06:47
3m 06:50
1 33.1
Karakad KRKD 06:59
1m 07:00
1 38.7
Pattambi PTB 07:09
1m 07:10
1 44.6
Kodumunda KODN 07:15
1m 07:16
1 49.3
Pallippuram PUM 07:24
1m 07:25
1 53.7
Perssannur PEU 07:29
1m 07:30
1 59.0
Kuttippuram KTU 07:39
1m 07:40
1 63.0
Tirunnavaya TUA 07:49
1m 07:50
1 69.5
Tirur TIR 08:04
1m 08:05
1 78.1
Tanur TA 08:14
1m 08:15
1 86.1
Parappanangadi PGI 08:24
1m 08:25
1 94.2
Vallikunnu VLI 08:29
1m 08:30
1 99.1
Kadalundi KN 08:34
1m 08:35
1 104.6
Ferok FK 08:44
1m 08:45
1 109.3
Kallayi KUL 08:54
1m 08:55
1 117.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 09:12
3m 09:15
1 119.3
Vellayil VLL 09:19
1m 09:20
1 121.2
West Hill WH 09:24
1m 09:25
1 123.9
Elattur ETR 09:34
1m 09:35
1 131.1
Chemancheri CMC 09:39
1m 09:40
1 138.2
Quilandi QLD 09:49
1m 09:50
1 143.6
Vellarakkad VEK 09:54
1m 09:55
1 149.1
Tikkotti TKT 09:59
1m 10:00
1 152.9
Payyoli PYOL 10:04
1m 10:05
1 155.9
Iringal IGL 10:09
1m 10:10
1 161.8
Vadakara BDJ 10:19
1m 10:20
1 165.6
Nadapuram Road NAU 10:24
1m 10:25
1 171.0
Mukkali MUKE 10:29
1m 10:30
1 174.7
Mahe MAHE 10:49
1m 10:50
1 178.4
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 10:54
1m 10:55
1 185.3
Thalassery TLY 11:08
2m 11:10
1 187.7
Dharmadam DMD 11:14
1m 11:15
1 192.1
Etakkot ETK 11:24
1m 11:25
1 196.0
Kannur South CS 11:34
1m 11:35
1 204.7
Kannur Main CAN 12:15

1 208.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER

Train 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER runs from Thrissur City(TCR) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thrissur City(TCR) at 05:55 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 12:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56603 from Thrissur City(TCR) to Kannur Main(CAN) .

TCR-CAN PASSENGER 56603 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main . It takes total of 6:20 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .

In 56603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56603 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 06:47 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER starts from?

56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER starts from Thrissur City(TCR)

How many days in a week 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER runs ?

56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER

For more information on 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC