56335 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PUU-QLN PASS Punalur to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sengottai SCT
11:40
1 0.0
Bhagavathipuram BJM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 6.6
Aryankavu AYV 12:15
1m 12:16
1 15.1
New Aryankavu AYVN 12:28
1m 12:29
1 19.2
Edapalayam Halt EDP 12:37
1m 12:38
1 21.1
Kazhuthuruthy KTHY 12:47
1m 12:48
1 24.0
Tenmalai TML 12:57
1m 12:58
1 27.8
Ottakkal OKL 13:09
1m 13:10
1 32.5
Edamann EDN 13:27
1m 13:28
1 41.2
Punalur PUU 14:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 49.7
Auvaneeswaram AVS 14:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 14:21
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 57.4
Kuri KIF 14:26
1m 14:27
1 61.7
Kottarakara KKZ 14:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:36
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 69.3
Ezhukone EKN 14:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.4
Kundara East KFV 14:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.5
Kundara KUV 14:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 81.3
Chandanattop Halt CTPE 15:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.7
Kilikollur KLQ 15:08
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 88.4
Kollam Jn QLN 15:55
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.0

About Train 56335 PUU-QLN PASS

Train 56335 PUU-QLN PASS runs from Punalur(PUU) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Train departs from Punalur(PUU) at 11:40 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 15:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56335 from Punalur(PUU) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

PUU-QLN PASS 56335 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Punalur to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56335 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Punalur(PUU). Train 56335 arrives at Punalur at 14:08 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56335 PUU-QLN PASS FAQ

From which station train 56335 PUU-QLN PASS starts from?

56335 PUU-QLN PASS starts from Punalur(PUU)

How many days in a week 56335 PUU-QLN PASS runs ?

56335 PUU-QLN PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56335 PUU-QLN PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56335 PUU-QLN PASS train is 2 minutes at Punalur(PUU)

Top Train Routes related to 56335 PUU-QLN PASS