56320 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE
07:20
1 0.0
Coimbatore North CBF 07:27
1m 07:28
1 3.0
Pilamedu PLMD 07:35
1m 07:36
1 9.4
Singanallur SHI 07:40
1m 07:41
1 14.3
Irugur Jn IGU 07:46
1m 07:47
1 17.9
Sulur Road SUU 07:54
1m 07:55
1 24.3
Somanur SNO 08:04
1m 08:05
1 32.9
Vanjipalaiyam VNJ 08:14
1m 08:15
1 42.3
Tiruppur TUP 08:23
2m 08:25
1 50.5
Uttukuli UKL 08:39
1m 08:40
1 64.3
Vijayamangalam VZ 08:49
1m 08:50
1 73.8
Ingur IGR 08:59
1m 09:00
1 81.7
Perundurai PY 09:08
2m 09:10
1 87.2
Totiyapalayam TPM 09:19
1m 09:20
1 94.3
Erode Jn ED 09:45
20m 10:05
1 100.8
Pasur PAS 10:24
1m 10:25
1 119.7
Unjalur URL 10:36
1m 10:37
1 133.1
Kodumudi KMD 10:44
1m 10:45
1 139.2
Pugalur PGR 10:59
1m 11:00
1 151.3
Karur Jn KRR 11:22
3m 11:25
1 165.7
Velliyani VEI 11:39
1m 11:40
1 181.4
Palaiyam PALM 11:59
1m 12:00
1 195.3
Eriodu EDU 12:24
1m 12:25
1 219.5
Dindigul Jn DG 13:15
5m 13:20
1 239.6
Ambaturai ABI 13:30
1m 13:31
1 251.1
Kodaikanal Road KQN 13:39
1m 13:40
1 261.8
Sholavandan SDN 13:54
1m 13:55
1 280.8
Madurai Jn MDU 14:35
5m 14:40
1 302.0
Tirupparankundram TDN 14:51
1m 14:52
1 308.9
Tirumangalam TMQ 14:59
1m 15:00
1 319.4
Virudunagar Jn VPT 15:19
1m 15:20
1 345.4
Satur SRT 15:42
1m 15:43
1 372.3
Kovilpatti CVP 16:04
1m 16:05
1 393.9
Kadambur KDU 16:24
1m 16:25
1 416.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 16:39
1m 16:40
1 430.1
Naraikkinar NRK 16:48
2m 16:50
1 437.0
Gangaikondan GDN 16:58
2m 17:00
1 444.6
Talaiyuthu TAY 17:08
2m 17:10
1 452.3
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 18:05
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10m 18:15
1 459.1
Melappalaiyam MP 18:22
1m 18:23
1 462.7
Nanguneri NNN 18:52
1m 18:53
1 487.3
Valliyur VLY 19:04
1m 19:05
1 501.4
North Panakudi NPK 19:14
1m 19:15
1 509.3
Aralvaymozhi AAY 19:29
1m 19:30
1 519.5
Tovalai THX 19:39
1m 19:40
1 523.0
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 20:20

1 532.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56320

Train 56320 runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:20 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 56320 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

56320 train passes through 46 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 56320 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 56320 arrives at Erode Jn at 09:45 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


56320 FAQ

From which station train 56320 starts from?

56320 starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 56320 runs ?

56320 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56320 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56320 train is 20 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 56320

For more information on 56320 train Click IRCTC