56300 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kollam Junction to Alappuzha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
03:30
1 0.0
Perinad PRND 03:38
1m 03:39
1 9.1
Munroturuttu MQO 03:44
1m 03:45
1 14.9
Sasthamkotta STKT 03:53
1m 03:54
1 19.5
Karunagappalli KPY 04:04
1m 04:05
1 27.3
Ochira OCR 04:14
1m 04:15
1 34.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 04:23
2m 04:25
1 40.9
Cheppad Halt CHPD 04:34
1m 04:35
1 48.6
Harippad HAD 04:44
1m 04:45
1 53.8
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 04:49
1m 04:50
1 59.7
Takazhi TZH 04:54
1m 04:55
1 66.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 05:09
1m 05:10
1 72.0
Punnapura PNPR 05:14
1m 05:15
1 77.1
Alappuzha ALLP 05:45

1 84.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56300

Train 56300 runs from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 03:30 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 05:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56300 from Kollam Junction(QLN) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

56300 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kollam Junction to Alappuzha . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 56300 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56300 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 04:23 and departs at 04:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56300 FAQ

From which station train 56300 starts from?

56300 starts from Kollam Junction(QLN)

How many days in a week 56300 runs ?

56300 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56300 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56300 train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56300

For more information on 56300 train Click IRCTC