56107 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SA-KRR PASSR. Salem Junction to Karur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SALEMJN SA Source
00:00 17:30
1 0
MALLUR MALR 17:42
02:00 17:44
1 13
RASIPURAM RASP 17:53
02:00 17:55
1 25
KALANGANI KLGN 18:11
01:00 18:12
1 39
NAMAKKAL NMKL 18:23
02:00 18:25
1 51
MOHANUR MONR 18:46
02:00 18:48
1 69
KARUR KRR 19:30
00:00 Destination
1 85

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56107 SA-KRR PASSR.

Train 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. runs from Salem Junction(SA) to Karur Junction(KRR) on Train departs from Salem Junction(SA) at 17:30 and reaches Karur Junction(KRR) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56107 from Salem Junction(SA) to Karur Junction(KRR) .

SA-KRR PASSR. 56107 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from Salem Junction to Karur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Karur Junction .

In 56107 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at MALLUR(MALR). Train 56107 arrives at MALLUR at 17:42 and departs at 17:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56107 SA-KRR PASSR. FAQ

From which station train 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. starts from?

56107 SA-KRR PASSR. starts from Salem Junction(SA)

How many days in a week 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. runs ?

56107 SA-KRR PASSR. runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. train is 02:00 minutes at MALLUR(MALR)

Top Train Routes related to 56107 SA-KRR PASSR.

For more information on 56107 SA-KRR PASSR. train Click IRCTC