5604 Train Route

5604 - LMG BNJ SPL
Change
LEDO to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LUMDING JN - LMG Start 07:00 0 0 km 4 min 1
2 LANKA - LKA 07:40 07:42 02:00 31 km 15 min 1
3 DHALPUKHURI - DHRY 07:48 07:50 02:00 38 km - 1
4 HOJAI - HJI 08:00 08:02 02:00 45 km 12 min 1
5 JUGIJAN - JGJN 08:13 08:15 02:00 52 km - 1
6 KAMPUR - KWM 08:38 08:40 02:00 73 km - 1
7 GUWAHATI - GHY 11:00 11:15 15:00 181 km No Delay 1
8 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 11:30 11:32 02:00 188 km - 1
9 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 15:00 15:02 02:00 389 km - 1
10 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 16:45 16:47 02:00 515 km - 1
11 FALAKATA - FLK 17:38 17:40 02:00 553 km - 1
12 NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 18:00 18:02 02:00 596 km - 1
13 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 18:12 18:14 02:00 607 km - 1
14 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 19:15 19:30 15:00 641 km - 1
15 KISHANGANJ - KNE 20:38 20:40 02:00 728 km - 1
16 DALKOLHA - DLK 20:58 21:00 02:00 756 km - 1
17 BARSOI JN - BOE 21:25 21:27 02:00 785 km - 1
18 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 00:25 00:30 05:00 873 km - 2
19 PAKUR - PKR 00:43 00:45 02:00 941 km - 2
20 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 03:08 03:10 02:00 995 km - 2
21 SAINTHIA - SNT 03:30 03:32 02:00 1022 km - 2
22 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 04:08 04:10 02:00 1055 km - 2
23 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 05:00 05:05 05:00 1106 km - 2
24 DANKUNI - DKAE 07:35 07:37 02:00 1186 km - 2
25 KOLKATA - KOAA 09:15 10:00 45:00 1203 km - 2
26 THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 11:50 12:00 10:00 1262 km - 2
27 BANGAON JN - BNJ 12:40 End 0 1276 km - 2
Lmg Bnj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5604 LMG BNJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5604 LMG BNJ SPL runs from LEDO(LEDO) to Guwahati(GHY) on Friday. Train departs from LEDO(LEDO) at 07:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 12:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 5604 from LEDO(LEDO) to Guwahati(GHY) .

LMG BNJ SPL 5604 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from LEDO to Guwahati . It takes total of 29:40 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 5604 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45:00 minutes at KOLKATA(KOAA). Train 5604 arrives at KOLKATA at 09:15 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5604 LMG BNJ SPL

  • LEDO GHY IC EXP (15604)

    Train starts from Samukjan (LEDO) , Samukjan to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LEDO GHY IC EXP (15604)

    Train starts from Samukjan (LEDO) , Samukjan to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LEDO-RANGIYA EXPRESS (15968)

    Train starts from Samukjan (LEDO) , Samukjan to Rangiya Junction (RNY) , Rangia. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Friday


5604 LMG BNJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 5604 LMG BNJ SPL starts from?

5604 LMG BNJ SPL starts from LEDO(LEDO)

How many days in a week 5604 LMG BNJ SPL runs ?

5604 LMG BNJ SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5604 LMG BNJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5604 LMG BNJ SPL train is 45:00 minutes at KOLKATA(KOAA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5604 LMG BNJ SPL train Click IRCTC