56038 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PDY-MS PASS Puducherry to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PONDICHERRY PDY Source
0:00 15:15
1 0
VILLIANUR VI 15:21
1:00 15:22
1 7
CBABUSAMUDRAM CBU 15:28
1:00 15:29
1 15
VALAVANUR VRA 15:38
1:00 15:39
1 28
VILLUPURAMJN VM 15:55
5:00 16:00
1 37
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM MYP 16:09
1:00 16:10
1 43
MAILAM MTL 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 65
TINDIVANAM TMV 16:50
1:00 16:52
1 74
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 17:13
5:00 17:15
1 105
MADURANTAKAM MMK 17:26
1:00 17:28
1 115
CHENGALPATTU CGL 18:03
2:00 18:05
1 140
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 18:11
1:00 18:12
1 148
GUDUVANCHERI GI 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 159
TAMBARAM TBM 18:46
2:00 18:48
1 171
CHENNAIEGMORE MS 20:00
0:00 Destination
1 196

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56038 PDY-MS PASS

Train 56038 PDY-MS PASS runs from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Train departs from Puducherry(PDY) at 15:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56038 from Puducherry(PDY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

PDY-MS PASS 56038 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 56038 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAMJN(VM). Train 56038 arrives at VILLUPURAMJN at 15:55 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR)


56038 PDY-MS PASS FAQ

From which station train 56038 PDY-MS PASS starts from?

56038 PDY-MS PASS starts from Puducherry(PDY)

How many days in a week 56038 PDY-MS PASS runs ?

56038 PDY-MS PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56038 PDY-MS PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56038 PDY-MS PASS train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAMJN(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 56038 PDY-MS PASS

For more information on 56038 PDY-MS PASS train Click IRCTC