56037 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MS-PDY PASS Chennai Egmore to Puducherry
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
Average Delay: (- min)
06:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Mambalam MBM 06:45
2m 06:47
1 6.9
Guindy GDY 06:51
1m 06:52
1 10.6
Tambaram TBM 07:08
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 24.5
Guduvancheri GI 07:21
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 07:22
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 35.9
Potheri POTI 07:24
1m 07:25
1 39.5
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 07:30
1m 07:31
1 42.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 07:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 47.2
Paranur PWU 07:44
1m 07:45
1 51.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:53
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 55.5
Madurantakam MMK 08:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 80.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 08:23
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 08:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 121.2
Mailam MTL 09:04
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 09:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 130.7
Vikravandi VVN 09:19
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 147.3
Mundiyampakkam MYP 09:34
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 09:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 152.4
Villupuram Jn VM 09:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 10:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 158.5
Valavanur VRA 10:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 167.5
Chinna Babu Samudram CBU 10:16
Average Delay: (24 min)
1m 10:17
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 180.4
Villianur VI 10:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.5
Puducherry PDY 10:55
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 196.1

About Train 56037 MS-PDY PASS

Train 56037 MS-PDY PASS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) on Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 06:35 and reaches Puducherry(PDY) at 10:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56037 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) .

MS-PDY PASS 56037 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry . It takes total of 4:20 hours journey to reach Puducherry .

In 56037 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 56037 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:55 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.