5603 Train Route

5603 - BNJ LMG SPL
Change
Bangaon Jn to Lumding Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANGAON JN - BNJ Start 00:30 0 0 km - 1
2 THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 00:50 01:00 10:00 14 km - 1
3 KOLKATA - KOAA 02:40 03:10 30:00 73 km - 1
4 DANKUNI - DKAE 04:08 04:10 02:00 90 km - 1
5 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 05:05 05:10 05:00 170 km - 1
6 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 06:00 06:02 02:00 221 km - 1
7 SAINTHIA - SNT 06:32 06:34 02:00 254 km - 1
8 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 07:00 07:02 02:00 282 km - 1
9 PAKUR - PKR 07:43 07:45 02:00 335 km - 1
10 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 09:10 09:20 10:00 403 km - 1
11 BARSOI JN - BOE 12:03 12:05 02:00 491 km - 1
12 DALKOLHA - DLK 13:08 13:10 02:00 520 km - 1
13 KISHANGANJ - KNE 13:28 13:30 02:00 548 km - 1
14 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 15:40 15:55 15:00 635 km - 1
15 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 16:35 16:37 02:00 669 km - 1
16 NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 16:46 16:48 02:00 681 km - 1
17 FALAKATA - FLK 17:10 17:12 02:00 724 km - 1
18 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 17:45 18:10 25:00 762 km - 1
19 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 20:05 20:07 02:00 887 km - 1
20 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 23:20 23:22 02:00 1089 km - 1
21 GUWAHATI - GHY 23:40 23:55 15:00 1095 km - 1
22 KAMPUR - KWM 02:15 02:17 02:00 1203 km - 2
23 JUGIJAN - JGJN 02:40 02:42 02:00 1224 km - 2
24 HOJAI - HJI 02:53 02:55 02:00 1231 km - 2
25 DHALPUKHURI - DHRY 03:05 03:07 02:00 1238 km - 2
26 LANKA - LKA 03:15 03:17 02:00 1245 km - 2
27 LUMDING JN - LMG 04:15 End 0 1276 km - 2
Bnj Lmg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5603 BNJ LMG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5603 BNJ LMG SPL runs from Bangaon Jn(BNJ) to Lumding Junction(LMG) on Tuesday. Train departs from Bangaon Jn(BNJ) at 00:30 and reaches Lumding Junction(LMG) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 5603 from Bangaon Jn(BNJ) to Lumding Junction(LMG) .

BNJ LMG SPL 5603 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangaon Jn to Lumding Junction . It takes total of 27:45 hours journey to reach Lumding Junction .

In 5603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at KOLKATA(KOAA). Train 5603 arrives at KOLKATA at 02:40 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5603 BNJ LMG SPL

  • BNJ-BBD LOCAL (30346)

    Train starts from BANGAON JN (BNJ) , BANGAON JN to Majerhat (MJT) , Majerhat. Total duration is 2 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BNJ- BT LOCAL (33362)

    Train starts from BANGAON JN (BNJ) , BANGAON JN to Barasat (BT) , Barasat. Total duration is 1 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BNJ - RHA LOCAL (33712)

    Train starts from BANGAON JN (BNJ) , BANGAON JN to Ranaghat Junction (RHA) , Ranaghat. Total duration is 44 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5603 BNJ LMG SPL FAQ

From which station train 5603 BNJ LMG SPL starts from?

5603 BNJ LMG SPL starts from Bangaon Jn(BNJ)

How many days in a week 5603 BNJ LMG SPL runs ?

5603 BNJ LMG SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5603 BNJ LMG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5603 BNJ LMG SPL train is 30:00 minutes at KOLKATA(KOAA)

BNJ LMG SPL train(5603) covers a total distance of 1276 Km travelling from BANGAON JN(BNJ) to LUMDING JN(LMG)

BNJ LMG SPL train(5603) halts at a total of 27 halts while covering the total distance from BANGAON JN(BNJ) to LUMDING JN(LMG) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5603 BNJ LMG SPL train Click IRCTC