56013 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
13:05
1 0.0
Chitteri CTRE 13:16
1m 13:17
1 7.8
Anavardikhanpettai AVN 13:23
1m 13:24
1 11.7
Mahendra Vadi MDVE 13:27
1m 13:28
1 18.0
Sholinghur SHU 13:36
1m 13:37
1 21.4
Thalangai TUG 13:44
1m 13:45
1 28.5
Walajah Road Jn WJR 13:55
2m 13:57
1 36.4
Mukundarayapuram MCN 14:09
1m 14:10
1 44.2
Tiruvalam THL 14:19
1m 14:20
1 49.1
Sevur SVUR 14:29
1m 14:30
1 55.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 14:45
5m 14:50
1 61.0
Vellore Town VT 15:04
1m 15:05
1 69.4
Vellore Cantt VLR 15:25

1 70.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56013

Train 56013 runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Vellore Cantt.(VLR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 13:05 and reaches Vellore Cantt.(VLR) at 15:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 56013 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Vellore Cantt.(VLR) .

56013 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt. . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach Vellore Cantt. .

In 56013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 56013 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 14:45 and departs at 14:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56013 FAQ

From which station train 56013 starts from?

56013 starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 56013 runs ?

56013 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56013 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56013 train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 56013

For more information on 56013 train Click IRCTC