56010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KPD-AJJ PASSR Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vellore Cantt VLR
17:10
1 0.0
Vellore Town VT 17:12
1m 17:13
1 1.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:25
2m 17:27
1 9.9
Sevur SVUR 17:39
1m 17:40
1 15.6
Tiruvalam THL 17:49
1m 17:50
1 21.8
Mukundarayapuram MCN 17:59
1m 18:00
1 26.7
Walajah Road Jn WJR 18:11
1m 18:12
1 34.5
Thalangai TUG 18:19
1m 18:20
1 42.3
Sholinghur SHU 18:29
1m 18:30
1 49.4
Mahendra Vadi MDVE 18:34
1m 18:35
1 52.9
Anavardikhanpettai AVN 18:38
2m 18:40
1 59.2
Chitteri CTRE 18:49
1m 18:50
1 63.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 19:25

1 70.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR

Train 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR runs from Vellore Cantt.(VLR) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) on Train departs from Vellore Cantt.(VLR) at 17:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 56010 from Vellore Cantt.(VLR) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) .

KPD-AJJ PASSR 56010 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Arakkonam Junction .

In 56010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 56010 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR starts from?

56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR starts from Vellore Cantt.(VLR)

How many days in a week 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR runs ?

56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR train is 2 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR

For more information on 56010 KPD-AJJ PASSR train Click IRCTC