55764 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBN - KIR PASSENGER JOGBANI to Katihar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JOGBANI JBN Source
0:00 13:30
1 0
BATHNAHA BTF 13:39
1:00 13:40
1 7
FORBESGANJ FBG 13:48
2:00 13:50
1 13
SIMRAHA SMH 14:02
2:00 14:04
1 26
ARARIYA ARR 14:15
2:00 14:17
1 37
ARARIYACOURT ARQ 14:23
2:00 14:25
1 41
KUSIARGAON KSY 14:33
2:00 14:35
1 49
JALARGARH JAG 14:47
2:00 14:49
1 61
GARHBANAILI GBN 14:56
1:00 14:57
1 67
KASBA KUB 15:03
2:00 15:05
1 72
PURNIAJN PRNA 15:15
2:00 15:17
1 80
RANIPATRA RNX 15:28
1:00 15:29
1 86
RAUTARA RWA 15:38
1:00 15:39
1 94
DALAN DLF 15:52
1:00 15:53
1 101
KATIHARJN KIR 16:15
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

Train 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Train departs from JOGBANI(JBN) at 13:30 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55764 from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

JBN - KIR PASSENGER 55764 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from JOGBANI to Katihar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 55764 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG). Train 55764 arrives at FORBESGANJ at 13:48 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from?

55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from JOGBANI(JBN)

How many days in a week 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs ?

55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG)

Top Train Routes related to 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

For more information on 55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC