55740 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBN - KIR PASSENGER JOGBANI to Katihar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JOGBANI JBN Source
0:00 16:20
1 0
BATHNAHA BTF 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 7
FORBESGANJ FBG 16:38
2:00 16:40
1 13
DHOLBAJA DLZ 16:47
1:00 16:48
1 18
GOGIPOTHIA HALT GPE 16:53
1:00 16:54
1 21
SIMRAHA SMH 17:00
2:00 17:02
1 26
HALDITA BIHAR HOD 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 31
ARARIYA ARR 17:17
2:00 17:19
1 37
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 17:25
2:00 17:27
1 41
KUSIARGAON KSY 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 49
SATAR HALT D SATR 17:44
1:00 17:45
1 56
JALARGARH JAG 17:52
2:00 17:54
1 61
GARH BANAILI GBN 18:01
1:00 18:02
1 67
KASBA KUB 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 72
PURNIA JN PRNA 18:21
2:00 18:23
1 80
RANIPATRA RNX 18:34
1:00 18:35
1 86
RAUTARA RWA 18:46
1:00 18:47
1 94
DALAN DLF 19:00
1:00 19:01
1 101
KATIHAR JN KIR 19:20
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

Train 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Train departs from JOGBANI(JBN) at 16:20 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55740 from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

JBN - KIR PASSENGER 55740 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from JOGBANI to Katihar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 55740 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG). Train 55740 arrives at FORBESGANJ at 16:38 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from?

55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from JOGBANI(JBN)

How many days in a week 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs ?

55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG)

Top Train Routes related to 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

For more information on 55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC