55736 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBN - KIR PASSENGER JOGBANI to Katihar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JOGBANI JBN Source
0:00 10:30
1 0
BATHNAHA BTF 10:39
1:00 10:40
1 7
FORBESGANJ FBG 10:48
2:00 10:50
1 13
DHOLBAJA DLZ 10:57
1:00 10:58
1 18
GOGIPOTHIA HALT GPE 11:03
1:00 11:04
1 21
SIMRAHA SMH 11:10
2:00 11:12
1 26
HALDITA BIHAR HOD 11:19
1:00 11:20
1 31
ARARIYA ARR 11:28
2:00 11:30
1 37
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 11:36
2:00 11:38
1 41
KUSIARGAON KSY 11:54
2:00 11:56
1 49
SATAR HALT D SATR 12:03
1:00 12:04
1 56
JALARGARH JAG 12:11
2:00 12:13
1 61
GARH BANAILI GBN 12:20
1:00 12:21
1 67
KASBA KUB 12:27
2:00 12:29
1 72
PURNIA JN PRNA 12:38
2:00 12:40
1 80
RANIPATRA RNX 12:51
1:00 12:52
1 86
RAUTARA RWA 13:01
1:00 13:02
1 94
DALAN DLF 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 101
KATIHAR JN KIR 13:35
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

Train 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Train departs from JOGBANI(JBN) at 10:30 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 13:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 55736 from JOGBANI(JBN) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .

JBN - KIR PASSENGER 55736 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from JOGBANI to Katihar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .

In 55736 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG). Train 55736 arrives at FORBESGANJ at 10:48 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from?

55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER starts from JOGBANI(JBN)

How many days in a week 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs ?

55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at FORBESGANJ(FBG)

Top Train Routes related to 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER

For more information on 55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER train Click IRCTC