55666 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vangaichungpao VNGP
13:55
1 0.0
Jiribam JRBM 14:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:12
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 10.9
Jirighat JIGT 14:19
1m 14:20
1 14.8
Kamranga KMNG 14:36
1m 14:37
1 24.5
Sribar SIBR 14:46
1m 14:47
1 30.8
Ranigaon RNGN 14:56
1m 14:57
1 38.7
Moinarband MRBD 15:08
1m 15:09
1 49.3
New Silchar NSCL 15:19
1m 15:20
1 56.9
Arunachal Jn ARCL 15:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
25m 16:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 60.6
Silchar SCL 16:15
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.8

About Train 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER

Train 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER runs from Jiribam(JRBM) to Silchar(SCL) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Jiribam(JRBM) at 13:55 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 16:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55666 from Jiribam(JRBM) to Silchar(SCL) .

VNGP - SCL PASSENGER 55666 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jiribam to Silchar . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 55666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL). Train 55666 arrives at Arunachal Jn at 15:35 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER starts from?

55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER starts from Jiribam(JRBM)

How many days in a week 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER runs ?

55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at Arunachal Jn(ARCL)

Top Train Routes related to 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER

For more information on 55666 VNGP - SCL PASSENGER train Click IRCTC