55539 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR-HJP PASS Katihar Junction to Hajipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHARJN KIR Source
0:00 4:00
1 0
SEMAPUR SMO 4:13
2:00 4:15
1 11
KARAGOLAROAD CRR 4:25
2:00 4:27
1 22
BAKHRI BKHR 4:37
2:00 4:39
1 29
KURSELA KUE 4:48
2:00 4:50
1 39
KATAREAH KTRH 5:02
1:00 5:03
1 45
NAUGACHIA NNA 5:14
1:00 5:15
1 56
KHARIK KHQ 5:24
1:00 5:25
1 64
THANABIHPURJN THB 5:36
1:00 5:37
1 72
NARAYANPUR NNR 5:59
1:00 6:00
1 80
BHARATKHANDHALT BRKB 6:08
1:00 6:09
1 86
PASRAHA PSR 6:30
1:00 6:31
1 92
GAUCHHARI GAI 6:42
1:00 6:43
1 100
MAHESKHUNT MSK 6:50
1:00 6:51
1 104
CHEDHABANNIHALT CDBN 6:58
1:00 6:59
1 110
MANSIJN MNE 7:07
5:00 7:12
1 115
KHAGARIAJN. KGG 7:22
5:00 7:27
1 123
UMESHNAGAR UMNR 7:33
1:00 7:34
1 130
SAHIBPURKMLJN SKJ 7:42
1:00 7:43
1 136
SANHAHALT SANH 7:49
1:00 7:50
1 140
LAKHMINIA LKN 7:57
1:00 7:58
1 146
DANAULIPHLWRIA DPL 8:05
1:00 8:06
1 151
LAKHO LAK 8:15
1:00 8:16
1 156
BEGUSARAI BGS 8:40
2:00 8:42
1 164
TILRATH TIL 8:51
1:00 8:52
1 171
BIHATHALT BEHT 8:58
1:00 8:59
1 174
BARAUNIJN BJU 9:25
20:00 9:45
1 179
BARAUNIFLAG BUJ 9:50
1:00 9:51
1 182
TEGHRA TGA 9:58
1:00 9:59
1 186
BACHWARAJN BCA 10:10
1:00 10:11
1 195
VIDYAPATIDHAM VPDA 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 206
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 10:46
1:00 10:47
1 216
NANDANILAGUNIA NNNL 10:55
1:00 10:56
1 224
SHAHPURPATOREE SPP 11:13
2:00 11:15
1 229
BASUDEOPURCHANDELH BDUA 11:19
1:00 11:20
1 233
MEHNARROAD MNO 11:25
1:00 11:26
1 237
SAHADAIBUZURG SDG 11:45
1:00 11:46
1 242
DESARI DES 12:02
1:00 12:03
1 247
GRAMKHARIKAHALT GKHT 12:22
1:00 12:23
1 249
CHAKSIKANDAR CSR 12:56
1:00 12:57
1 251
AKSHAYWATRAINAGAR AYRN 13:30
1:00 13:31
1 256
CHAKMAKRAND CKRD 14:06
1:00 14:07
1 260
HAJIPURJN HJP 14:40
0:00 Destination
1 267

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55539 KIR-HJP PASS

Train 55539 KIR-HJP PASS runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Hajipur Junction(HJP) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 4:00 and reaches Hajipur Junction(HJP) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55539 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Hajipur Junction(HJP) .

KIR-HJP PASS 55539 train passes through 43 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to Hajipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Hajipur Junction .

In 55539 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MANSIJN(MNE). Train 55539 arrives at MANSIJN at 7:07 and departs at 7:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KHAGARIAJN. (KGG)


55539 KIR-HJP PASS FAQ

From which station train 55539 KIR-HJP PASS starts from?

55539 KIR-HJP PASS starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55539 KIR-HJP PASS runs ?

55539 KIR-HJP PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55539 KIR-HJP PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55539 KIR-HJP PASS train is 5:00 minutes at MANSIJN(MNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55539 KIR-HJP PASS

For more information on 55539 KIR-HJP PASS train Click IRCTC