55537 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR-SPJ PASS Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHARJN KIR Source
00:00 08:35
1 0
SEMAPUR SMO 08:49
01:00 08:50
1 11
KARAGOLAROAD CRR 09:01
01:00 09:02
1 22
BAKHRI BKHR 09:11
01:00 09:12
1 29
KURSELA KUE 09:21
01:00 09:22
1 39
KATAREAH KTRH 09:56
01:00 09:57
1 45
NAUGACHIA NNA 10:08
01:00 10:09
1 56
KHARIK KHQ 10:18
01:00 10:19
1 64
THANABIHPURJN THB 10:30
01:00 10:31
1 72
NARAYANPUR NNR 10:40
01:00 10:41
1 80
BHARATKHANDHALT BRKB 10:51
01:00 10:52
1 86
PASRAHA PSR 11:01
01:00 11:02
1 92
GAUCHHARI GAI 11:13
01:00 11:14
1 100
MAHESKHUNT MSK 11:21
01:00 11:22
1 104
CHEDHABANNIHALT CDBN 11:29
01:00 11:30
1 110
MANSIJN MNE 11:35
03:00 11:38
1 115
KHAGARIAJN. KGG 11:50
03:00 11:53
1 123
UMESHNAGAR UMNR 12:04
01:00 12:05
1 130
SAHIBPURKMLJN SKJ 12:13
01:00 12:14
1 136
LAKHMINIA LKN 12:24
01:00 12:25
1 146
DANAULIPHLWRIA DPL 12:32
01:00 12:33
1 151
LAKHO LAK 12:40
01:00 12:41
1 156
BEGUSARAI BGS 12:50
01:00 12:51
1 164
TILRATH TIL 13:10
01:00 13:11
1 171
BIHATHALT BEHT 13:19
01:00 13:20
1 174
BARAUNIJN BJU 13:45
05:00 13:50
1 179
BARAUNIFLAG BUJ 14:10
01:00 14:11
1 182
TEGHRA TGA 14:18
01:00 14:19
1 186
BACHWARAJN BCA 14:32
01:00 14:33
1 195
SATHAJAGAT STJT 15:02
01:00 15:03
1 202
DALSINGHSARAI DSS 15:11
01:00 15:12
1 207
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 15:21
01:00 15:22
1 214
UJIARPUR UJP 15:29
02:00 15:31
1 221
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 16:00
00:00 Destination
1 230

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS

Train 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 08:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55537 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

KIR-SPJ PASS 55537 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55537 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at BARAUNIJN(BJU). Train 55537 arrives at BARAUNIJN at 13:45 and departs at 13:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55537 KIR-SPJ PASS FAQ

From which station train 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS starts from?

55537 KIR-SPJ PASS starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS runs ?

55537 KIR-SPJ PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS train is 05:00 minutes at BARAUNIJN(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS

For more information on 55537 KIR-SPJ PASS train Click IRCTC