5532 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR SHC EXP AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source
0 17:45
1 0
BEAS BEAS 18:13
02:00 18:15
1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 18:48
05:00 18:53
1 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:10
15:00 20:25
1 136
CHANDIGARH CDG 22:55
25:00 23:20
1 248
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:10
15:00 00:25
2 293
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:10
10:00 02:20
2 374
LAKSAR JN LRJ 03:08
02:00 03:10
2 427
MORADABAD MB 05:25
08:00 05:33
2 567
BAREILLY BE 06:51
02:00 06:53
2 658
SITAPUR STP 11:20
10:00 11:30
2 820
GONDA JN GD 14:00
10:00 14:10
2 978
BASTI BST 15:17
03:00 15:20
2 1068
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 16:45
15:00 17:00
2 1132
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:53
02:00 17:55
2 1182
BHATNI JN BTT 18:22
05:00 18:27
2 1203
SIWAN JN SV 19:05
05:00 19:10
2 1251
CHHAPRA CPR 20:20
10:00 20:30
2 1312
SONPUR JN SEE 21:40
02:00 21:42
2 1366
HAJIPUR JN HJP 21:52
05:00 21:57
2 1371
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 22:45
05:00 22:50
2 1425
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:45
05:00 23:50
2 1477
RUSERA GHAT ROA 00:12
02:00 00:14
3 1506
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 00:28
02:00 00:30
3 1522
KHAGARIA JN KGG 01:15
05:00 01:20
3 1562
MANSI JN MNE 01:41
02:00 01:43
3 1571
S BAKHTIYARPUR SBV 02:26
02:00 02:28
3 1599
SAHARSA JN SHC 03:05
0 Destination
3 1616

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5532 ASR SHC EXP

Train 5532 ASR SHC EXP runs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to SAHARSA JN(SHC) on Monday. Train departs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) at 17:45 and reaches SAHARSA JN(SHC) at 03:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 5532 from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to SAHARSA JN(SHC) .

ASR SHC EXP 5532 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN . It takes total of 33:20 hours journey to reach SAHARSA JN .

In 5532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at CHANDIGARH(CDG). Train 5532 arrives at CHANDIGARH at 22:55 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5532 ASR SHC EXP FAQ

From which station train 5532 ASR SHC EXP starts from?

5532 ASR SHC EXP starts from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

How many days in a week 5532 ASR SHC EXP runs ?

5532 ASR SHC EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5532 ASR SHC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5532 ASR SHC EXP train is 25:00 minutes at CHANDIGARH(CDG)

Top Train Routes related to 5532 ASR SHC EXP

For more information on 5532 ASR SHC EXP train Click IRCTC