55023 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASSENGER Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source
0:00 18:30
1 0
KAPARPURA KVC 18:38
2:00 18:40
1 7
KANTI KTI 18:47
2:00 18:49
1 12
MOTIPUR MTR 19:13
2:00 19:15
1 26
MAHWAL MHL 19:22
2:00 19:24
1 32
MEHSI MAI 19:31
2:00 19:33
1 39
CHAKIA CAA 19:46
2:00 19:48
1 47
PIPRA PPA 20:03
2:00 20:05
1 57
JIWDHARA JDR 20:29
2:00 20:31
1 70
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 20:47
5:00 20:52
1 79
SEMRA SRA 21:00
2:00 21:02
1 90
SAGAULI JN SGL 21:15
26:00:00 21:41
1 100
RAMGARHWA RGH 21:58
2:00 22:00
1 115
RAXUAL JN RXL 22:45
0:00 Destination
1 129

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55023 PASSENGER

Train 55023 PASSENGER runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 18:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 55023 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

PASSENGER 55023 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 55023 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI). Train 55023 arrives at BAPUDM MOTIHARI at 20:47 and departs at 20:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55023 PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55023 PASSENGER starts from?

55023 PASSENGER starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 55023 PASSENGER runs ?

55023 PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55023 PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55023 PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI)

Top Train Routes related to 55023 PASSENGER

For more information on 55023 PASSENGER train Click IRCTC