54604 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LDH-RTGH PASSENGER Ludhiana Junction to Hisar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LUDHIANA JN LDH Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 14:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0
GILL GILL 14:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
2:00 14:47
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 8
JASSOWAL JSL 14:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 14:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13
KILA RAIPUR QRP 15:03
Average Delay: (21 min)
1:00 15:04
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 18
AHMADGARH AHH 15:14
Average Delay: (22 min)
2:00 15:16
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 26
RHRA GHALUGHRA RHW 15:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 15:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 31
KUP KUP 15:29
Average Delay: (22 min)
1:00 15:30
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 36
MALERKOTLA MET 15:40
Average Delay: (23 min)
2:00 15:42
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 45
HIMMATANA HMI 15:50
Average Delay: (25 min)
1:00 15:51
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 52
DHURI JN DUI 16:08
Average Delay: (22 min)
2:00 16:10
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 62
BAHADUR SINGH W BSS 16:23
Average Delay: (27 min)
1:00 16:24
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 70
SANGRUR SAG 16:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2:00 16:32
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 78
BHARUR BZ 16:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 16:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 85
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 16:52
2:00 16:54
1 91
CHAJLI CJL 17:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
1:00 17:03
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 100
GOVINDGARH KHKR GGKR 17:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 17:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 106
LEHRA GAGA LHA 17:16
Average Delay: (42 min)
2:00 17:18
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 112
GURNAY GRN 17:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
1:00 17:41
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 121
JAKHAL JN JHL 18:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
10:00 18:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 128
KUDNI KUDN 18:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 18:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 136
JMLPR SHAIKHAN JPS 18:24
Average Delay: (23 min)
1:00 18:25
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 141
PIRTHALA LLAUDA PLT 18:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 18:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 149
GAJUWALA GJW 18:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 18:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 155
UKLANA UKN 18:53
Average Delay: (21 min)
1:00 18:54
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 163
DAULATPUR HRYNA DULP 19:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 19:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 169
BARWALA BXC 19:21
Average Delay: (19 min)
1:00 19:22
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 178
DHANSU DNX 19:38
Average Delay: (19 min)
1:00 19:39
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 198
RAIPUR HARIYANA JN. RPHR 19:52
Average Delay: (16 min)
1:00 19:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 204
HISAR HSR 20:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
25:00 20:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 210
CHARAUD CRW 20:51
1:00 20:52
1 228
NALOI BARWA BVZ 20:59
1:00 21:00
1 234
SIWANI SWNI 21:06
2:00 21:08
1 240
JHUNPA JUP 21:24
2:00 21:26
1 259
LASERI LSE 21:35
1:00 21:36
1 266
SADULPUR JN SDLP 22:20
5:00 22:25
1 280
DOKWA DKWA 22:32
2:00 22:34
1 288
HADYAL HYL 22:43
2:00 22:45
1 296
DUDHWAKHARA DKX 22:58
2:00 23:00
1 309
SIRSALA SRSL 23:08
1:00 23:09
1 314
ASLU ASLU 23:18
1:00 23:19
1 323
CHURU CUR 23:50
8:00 23:58
1 338
DEPALSAR DEP 00:10
2:00 00:12
2 345
JUHARPURA JOH 00:27
2:00 00:29
2 355
MOLISAR MIO 00:32
2:00 00:34
2 364
RATANGARH JN RTGH 01:10
0 Destination
2 381

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER

Train 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER runs from Ludhiana Junction(LDH) to Hisar(HSR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ludhiana Junction(LDH) at 14:35 and reaches Hisar(HSR) at 01:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 54604 from Ludhiana Junction(LDH) to Hisar(HSR) .

LDH-RTGH PASSENGER 54604 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ludhiana Junction to Hisar . It takes total of 10:35 hours journey to reach Hisar .

In 54604 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR). Train 54604 arrives at CHURU at 23:50 and departs at 23:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SADULPUR JN (SDLP)


54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER starts from?

54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER starts from Ludhiana Junction(LDH)

How many days in a week 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER runs ?

54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER train is 8:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR)

Top Train Routes related to 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER

For more information on 54604 LDH-RTGH PASSENGER train Click IRCTC

LDH-RTGH PASSENGER train(0) covers a total distance of 381 Km travelling from LUDHIANA JN(LDH) to RATANGARH JN(RTGH)

LDH-RTGH PASSENGER train(0) halts at a total of 45 halts while covering the total distance from LUDHIANA JN(LDH) to RATANGARH JN(RTGH) in 2 days