54463 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandikui Jn BKI
14:50
1 0.0
Shri Ghasinagar SHGN 14:59
1m 15:00
1 8.4
Biwai BW 15:06
1m 15:07
1 15.3
Bhajera BJRA 15:13
1m 15:14
1 19.9
Karanpura KPO 15:20
1m 15:21
1 23.6
Bhuda BUDA 15:26
1m 15:27
1 27.2
Mandawar Mahwa Road MURD 15:33
2m 15:35
1 32.0
Ghosrana GOS 15:44
1m 15:45
1 39.3
Dantia DTF 15:51
1m 15:52
1 43.7
Kherli KL 16:01
2m 16:03
1 51.5
Tarchhera Baraoliran TBL 16:12
1m 16:13
1 60.5
Nadbai NBI 16:21
2m 16:23
1 68.3
Paprera PPEA 16:32
1m 16:33
1 78.0
Helak HK 16:40
1m 16:41
1 85.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 16:58
2m 17:00
1 96.9
Noh Bachhamdi NHB 17:07
1m 17:08
1 103.6
Ikran IK 17:15
1m 17:16
1 108.8
Chiksana CIK 17:23
1m 17:24
1 114.5
Achhnera Jn AH 17:33
2m 17:35
1 124.2
Raibha RAI 17:42
1m 17:43
1 130.4
Bichpuri BCP 17:52
1m 17:53
1 139.7
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 18:38
2m 18:40
1 148.2
Agra Fort AF 19:05
5m 19:10
1 150.3
Yamuna Bridge Agra JAB 19:25
1m 19:26
1 152.8
Chhalesar CHLR 19:36
1m 19:37
1 158.5
Kuberpur KBP 19:47
1m 19:48
1 162.6
Etmadpur ETUE 19:58
1m 19:59
1 169.4
Tundla Jn TDL 21:15
5m 21:20
1 173.1
Mitawali MTI 22:02
1m 22:03
1 180.0
Barhan Jn BRN 22:11
1m 22:12
1 187.9
Chamrola CMR 22:19
1m 22:20
1 194.7
Jalesar Road JLS 22:27
1m 22:28
1 201.1
Pora PORA 22:36
1m 22:37
1 210.6
Hathras Jn HRS 22:50
5m 22:55
1 221.1
Sasni SNS 23:03
1m 23:04
1 230.1
Mandrak MXK 23:11
1m 23:12
1 237.3
Daud Khan DAQ 23:19
1m 23:20
1 244.3
Aligarh Jn ALJN 23:45
10m 23:55
1 251.4
Manzurgarhi MZGI 00:10
2m 00:12
2 260.2
Harduaganj HGJ 00:20
2m 00:22
2 264.9
Atrauli Road AUR 00:39
2m 00:41
2 279.6
Dibai DIB 00:54
2m 00:56
2 293.2
Rajghat Narora RG 01:05
2m 01:07
2 300.1
Babrala BBA 01:17
5m 01:22
2 306.0
Bahjoi BJ 01:53
2m 01:55
2 332.9
Chandausi Jn CH 02:25
Average Delay: (- min)
95m 04:00
Average Delay: (01:56 min)
2 349.5
Gumthal GTF 04:08
Average Delay: (01:57 min)
1m 04:09
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
2 358.3
Kuakhera Halt KZS 04:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2 361.2
Jargaon JRJ 04:21
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2m 04:23
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
2 363.9
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 04:47
Average Delay: (01:52 min)
5m 04:52
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2 369.4
Kundarkhi KD 04:58
Average Delay: (01:47 min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
2 375.2
Farhedi FRD 05:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 380.5
Macharya MCV 05:18
Average Delay: (01:40 min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (01:47 min)
2 382.1
Moradabad Jn MB 06:10
Average Delay: (1.3 Hours min)
15m 06:25
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2 393.4
Harthala HRH 06:38
Average Delay: (01:54 min)
1m 06:39
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2 398.9
Aghwanpur AWP 06:47
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
1m 06:48
Average Delay: (02:00 min)
2 404.5
Matlabpur MTB 07:03
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
1m 07:04
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
2 414.2
Kanth KNT 07:16
Average Delay: (01:57 min)
1m 07:17
Average Delay: (02:01 min)
2 422.8
Mewa Nawada MWE 07:31
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
2m 07:33
Average Delay: (02:01 min)
2 429.3
Seohara SEO 07:47
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
2m 07:49
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
2 439.5
Chakraj Mal CAJ 08:04
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
1m 08:05
Average Delay: (02:05 min)
2 446.1
Dhampur DPR 08:12
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
3m 08:15
Average Delay: (02:07 min)
2 453.2
Habibwala HBW 08:25
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
1m 08:26
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
2 458.5
Puraini PNI 08:34
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (02:08 min)
2 464.1
Nagina NGG 08:42
Average Delay: (02:09 min)
2m 08:44
Average Delay: (02:18 min)
2 469.9
Bundki BEK 08:54
Average Delay: (02:18 min)
2m 08:56
Average Delay: (02:19 min)
2 479.8
Murshadpur MSDR 09:06
Average Delay: (02:18 min)
2m 09:08
Average Delay: (02:23 min)
2 485.6
Najibabad Jn NBD 09:35
Average Delay: (02:20 min)
5m 09:40
Average Delay: (02:25 min)
2 492.2
Fazalpur FZL 09:47
Average Delay: (02:31 min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (02:31 min)
2 498.0
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 09:55
Average Delay: (02:31 min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (02:38 min)
2 503.4
Chandok CNK 10:06
Average Delay: (02:39 min)
2m 10:08
Average Delay: (02:39 min)
2 510.3
Balawali BLW 10:17
Average Delay: (02:39 min)
2m 10:19
Average Delay: (02:45 min)
2 517.3
Raisi RSI 10:31
Average Delay: (02:44 min)
2m 10:33
Average Delay: (02:45 min)
2 525.7
Laksar Jn LRJ 12:17
Average Delay: (01:23 min)
5m 12:22
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
2 533.8
Aithal ATMO 12:31
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
2m 12:33
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2 541.4
Pathri PRI 12:41
Average Delay: (01:55 min)
2m 12:43
Average Delay: (01:58 min)
2 547.4
Ikkar IKK 12:50
Average Delay: (01:59 min)
2m 12:52
Average Delay: (02:03 min)
2 552.2
Jwalapur JWP 13:01
Average Delay: (02:07 min)
2m 13:03
Average Delay: (02:14 min)
2 556.9
Haridwar HW 13:18
Average Delay: (02:27 min)
7m 13:25
Average Delay: (02:34 min)
2 560.9
Motichur MOTC 13:36
Average Delay: (02:20 min)
2m 13:38
Average Delay: (02:24 min)
2 565.5
Raiwala Jn RWL 13:53
Average Delay: (02:15 min)
2m 13:55
Average Delay: (02:17 min)
2 572.1
Virbhadra VRH 14:08
Average Delay: (02:15 min)
1m 14:09
Average Delay: (02:16 min)
2 578.5
Rishikesh RKSH 14:45
Average Delay: (02:07 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 583.5

About Train 54463

Train 54463 runs from Bandikui Junction(BKI) to Rishikesh(RKSH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bandikui Junction(BKI) at 14:50 and reaches Rishikesh(RKSH) at 14:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 54463 from Bandikui Junction(BKI) to Rishikesh(RKSH) .

54463 train passes through 83 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh . It takes total of 23:55 hours journey to reach Rishikesh .

In 54463 train route maximum halt time for this train is 95 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH). Train 54463 arrives at Chandausi Jn at 02:25 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Fort (AF)
  2. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  3. Hathras Jn (HRS)
  4. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  5. Babrala (BBA)
  6. Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  9. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  10. Haridwar (HW)


54463 FAQ

From which station train 54463 starts from?

54463 starts from Bandikui Junction(BKI)

How many days in a week 54463 runs ?

54463 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54463 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54463 train is 95 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH)

Top Train Routes related to 54463

For more information on 54463 train Click IRCTC