54378 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BE-PRG PASSENGER Bareilly to Prayag
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BareillyJunction BE Source
0 08:05
1 0
BareillyCantt.Junction BRYC 08:10
2 08:12
1 5
Rasuriya RYS 08:21
2 08:23
1 10.4
Pitambarpur PMR 08:33
2 08:35
1 19.8
Tisua TSA 08:44
2 08:46
1 28.4
Bilpur BLPU 08:54
2 08:56
1 35.7
MiranpurKatra MK 09:04
2 09:06
1 42.5
Tilhar TLH 09:16
2 09:18
1 52.1
BahadurpurHalt BHDH 09:26
1 09:27
1 58.6
Banthra BTRA 09:33
1 09:34
1 62.1
Shahjahanpur SPN 10:05
5 10:10
1 70.7
ShahjahanpurKutcheryHalt SXK 10:13
1 10:14
1 72.3
RozaJunction ROZA 10:22
2 10:24
1 78.1
PtRamPrasadBismil PRPM 10:33
1 10:34
1 82.6
Kahiliya KH 10:39
2 10:41
1 86.6
Algawan AIG 10:50
2 10:52
1 94.8
AnjhiShahabad AJI 11:00
2 11:02
1 101.3
Sharma SHRM 11:10
1 11:11
1 107.2
Todarpur TDP 11:16
2 11:18
1 109.6
Behtagokul BEG 11:26
2 11:28
1 116.2
Kaurha KUF 11:38
2 11:40
1 124.9
Hardoi HRI 12:20
5 12:25
1 133.4
Kar KAR 12:49
2 12:51
1 143.6
Masit MST 13:00
2 13:02
1 151
Baghauli BGH 13:11
2 13:13
1 157.8
BalamauJunction BLM 13:35
5 13:40
1 166.5
Dalelgar DLQ 13:53
2 13:55
1 175.1
UmarTali UTA 14:06
2 14:08
1 181.5
Sandila SAN 14:13
5 14:18
1 186.7
Rahimabad RBD 14:32
2 14:34
1 197.8
Dilawargar DIL 14:43
2 14:45
1 205.5
Malihabad MLD 14:53
2 14:55
1 211.1
Kakori KKJ 15:05
2 15:07
1 221
Alamgar AMG 16:00
2 16:02
1 229.3
LucknowCharbaghNR LKO 16:35
25 17:00
1 235.3
DilkushaCabin LBH 17:10
1 17:11
1 238.9
BlockHutA BHAW 17:21
1 17:22
1 242.6
UtraitiaJunction UTR 17:31
1 17:32
1 247.5
MohanlalGanj MLJ 17:43
1 17:44
1 256
Kankaha KKAH 17:54
1 17:55
1 264
Nigohan NHN 18:05
1 18:06
1 270
Shrirajgar SAGR 18:13
1 18:14
1 276
Bachhrawan BCN 18:21
1 18:22
1 282
Kundanganj KVG 18:31
1 18:32
1 292
Harchandpur HCP 18:41
1 18:42
1 298
GangaGanj GANG 18:50
1 18:51
1 305
RaeBareliJunction RBL 19:50
5 19:55
1 313
DaryapurJunction DYP 20:04
1 20:05
1 319.2
Lachhmanpur LMN 20:20
1 20:21
1 333.9
Ramachandrapur RCP 20:38
1 20:39
1 341
UnchaharJunction UCR 20:54
1 20:55
1 351.1
Arkha ARKA 21:04
1 21:05
1 353
PariawanKalakankarRoad PQN 21:19
1 21:20
1 362
GarhiManikpur GRMR 21:31
1 21:32
1 369
KundaHarmganj KHNM 21:46
1 21:47
1 380
Bhadri BHDR 22:02
1 22:03
1 388
LalgopalGanj LGO 22:18
1 22:19
1 395
RamChauraRoad RMC 22:31
1 22:32
1 402
Atrampur ARP 22:42
1 22:43
1 409
SaraiGopal SPGL 22:55
1 22:56
1 418
PhaphamauJunction PFM 23:16
1 23:17
1 423
PrayagJunction PRG 23:35
0 Destition
1 429

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER

Train 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER runs from Bareilly(BE) to Prayag(PRG) on Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 08:05 and reaches Prayag(PRG) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 54378 from Bareilly(BE) to Prayag(PRG) .

BE-PRG PASSENGER 54378 train passes through 62 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bareilly to Prayag . It takes total of hours journey to reach Prayag .

In 54378 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at LucknowCharbaghNR(LKO). Train 54378 arrives at LucknowCharbaghNR at 16:35 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shahjahanpur (SPN)
  2. Hardoi (HRI)
  3. BalamauJunction (BLM)
  4. Sandila (SAN)
  5. RaeBareliJunction (RBL)


54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER starts from?

54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER starts from Bareilly(BE)

How many days in a week 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER runs ?

54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at LucknowCharbaghNR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER

For more information on 54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER train Click IRCTC