53556 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DMKA JSME Dumka to Jasidih Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DUMKA DUMK Source
0:00 18:00
1 0
NEWMADANPUR MPUR 18:07
1:00 18:08
1 4
JAMA JAMA 18:18
1:00 18:19
1 12
BASUKINATH BSKH 18:30
1:00 18:31
1 22
CHANDANPAHARI CNPI 18:41
1:00 18:42
1 31
GHORMARA GRMA 18:56
1:00 18:57
1 45
MOHANPUR MHUR 19:08
1:00 19:09
1 55
DEOGHAR DGHR 19:20
1:00 19:21
1 65
JASIDIHJN JSME 19:40
0:00 Destination
1 71

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53556 DMKA JSME

Train 53556 DMKA JSME runs from Dumka(DUMK) to Jasidih Junction(JSME) on Train departs from Dumka(DUMK) at 18:00 and reaches Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 19:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 53556 from Dumka(DUMK) to Jasidih Junction(JSME) .

DMKA JSME 53556 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dumka to Jasidih Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jasidih Junction .

In 53556 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at NEWMADANPUR(MPUR). Train 53556 arrives at NEWMADANPUR at 18:07 and departs at 18:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53556 DMKA JSME FAQ

From which station train 53556 DMKA JSME starts from?

53556 DMKA JSME starts from Dumka(DUMK)

How many days in a week 53556 DMKA JSME runs ?

53556 DMKA JSME runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53556 DMKA JSME and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53556 DMKA JSME train is 1:00 minutes at NEWMADANPUR(MPUR)

Top Train Routes related to 53556 DMKA JSME

For more information on 53556 DMKA JSME train Click IRCTC