53362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSB-BRKA PASS Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VARANASIJN BSB Source
0:00 7:00
1 0
KASHI KEI 7:12
1:00 7:13
1 5
VYASNAGAR VYN 7:25
1:00 7:26
1 10
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 7:50
10:00 8:00
1 18
GANJKHAWAJA GAQ 8:11
1:00 8:12
1 27
CHANDAULIMJHWR CDMR 8:21
1:00 8:22
1 35
SAIDRAJA SYJ 8:31
1:00 8:32
1 44
KARAMNASA KMS 8:41
1:00 8:42
1 52
DHANICHHA DCX 8:50
1:00 8:51
1 58
DURGAUTI DGO 9:01
1:00 9:02
1 63
BHABUAROAD BBU 9:12
1:00 9:13
1 72
MUTHANI MTGE 9:20
1:00 9:21
1 78
PUSAULI PSE 9:31
1:00 9:32
1 86
KUDRA KTQ 9:43
1:00 9:44
1 95
KHURMABADROAD KVD 10:04
1:00 10:05
1 101
SHIUSAGARROAD SSG 10:11
1:00 10:12
1 106
KUMAHU KMGE 10:19
1:00 10:20
1 112
SASARAM SSM 10:34
1:00 10:35
1 120
KARWANDIA KWD 10:41
1:00 10:42
1 127
PAHALEJAHALT PHE 10:48
1:00 10:49
1 133
DEHRIONSONE DOS 10:57
5:00 11:02
1 138
SONNAGAR SEB 11:07
1:00 11:08
1 144
BAGAHABISHUNPUR BCJ 11:19
1:00 11:20
1 151
ANKORAHAKORHA ANH 11:29
1:00 11:30
1 159
BARKISALALYA BSYA 11:39
1:00 11:40
1 166
NABENAGARROAD NBG 11:49
1:00 11:50
1 174
KAJRATNAWADIH KYF 11:59
1:00 12:00
1 182
JAPLA JPL 12:09
1:00 12:10
1 189
HAIDARNAGAR HDN 12:21
1:00 12:22
1 196
KOSIARA KVQ 12:31
1:00 12:32
1 202
MUHAMMADGANJ MDJ 12:41
1:00 12:42
1 208
SATBAHINI SZF 12:51
1:00 12:52
1 215
UNTAREROAD URD 13:03
1:00 13:04
1 220
KARKATA KRTA 13:13
1:00 13:14
1 226
SIGSIGI SQS 13:23
1:00 13:24
1 231
GARWAROAD GHD 14:15
10:00 14:25
1 236
TOLRA TRZ 14:34
1:00 14:35
1 242
RAJHURA RHR 14:51
1:00 14:52
1 252
KAJRI KFT 15:01
1:00 15:02
1 259
DALTONGANJ DTO 15:15
5:00 15:20
1 270
CHIANKI CNF 15:29
1:00 15:30
1 277
KECKHI KCKI 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 284
MANGRA MAZ 15:49
1:00 15:50
1 291
BARWADIHJN BRWD 16:00
10:00 16:10
1 297
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 16:17
1:00 16:18
1 307
HEHEGARAHALT(E) HHG 16:27
1:00 16:28
1 314
KUMENDI KMND 16:40
1:00 16:41
1 325
BENDI BFQ 16:48
1:00 16:49
1 332
LATEHAR LTHR 16:57
1:00 16:58
1 338
DEMU DEMU 17:07
1:00 17:08
1 344
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 17:17
1:00 17:18
1 352
CHETAR CTQ 17:28
1:00 17:29
1 360
TORI TORI 17:40
5:00 17:45
1 370
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 17:50
1:00 17:51
1 376
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 18:07
1:00 18:08
1 392
KHALARI KLRE 18:16
1:00 18:17
1 398
RAY RAY 18:26
1:00 18:27
1 405
HENDEGIR HNDR 18:40
2:00 18:42
1 419
TOKISUD TKS 18:52
1:00 18:53
1 427
PATRATU PTRU 19:30
2:00 19:32
1 434
BHURKUNDA BHKD 19:38
2:00 19:40
1 443
BARKAKANA BRKA 20:10
0:00 Destination
1 453

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS

Train 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Barkakana Junction(BRKA) on Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 7:00 and reaches Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 53362 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Barkakana Junction(BRKA) .

BSB-BRKA PASS 53362 train passes through 62 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Barkakana Junction .

In 53362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DEHRIONSONE(DOS). Train 53362 arrives at DEHRIONSONE at 10:57 and departs at 11:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DALTONGANJ (DTO)
  2. TORI (TORI)


53362 BSB-BRKA PASS FAQ

From which station train 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS starts from?

53362 BSB-BRKA PASS starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS runs ?

53362 BSB-BRKA PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS train is 5:00 minutes at DEHRIONSONE(DOS)

Top Train Routes related to 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS

For more information on 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS train Click IRCTC