53229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RGD-DNR PASS Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAJGIR RGD Source
0:00 5:10
1 0
NALANDA NLD 5:40
1:00 5:41
1 11
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 5:54
1:00 5:55
1 17
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 6:07
1:00 6:08
1 23
WENA WENA 6:43
1:00 6:44
1 37
HARNAUT HRT 7:03
1:00 7:04
1 42
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 7:30
5:00 7:35
1 53
KARAUTA KWO 7:56
2:00 7:58
1 62
KHUSROPUR KOO 8:07
2:00 8:09
1 67
FATUHA FUT 8:22
2:00 8:24
1 76
BANKA GHAT BKG 8:31
2:00 8:33
1 82
PATNA SAHEB PNC 8:45
2:00 8:47
1 88
GULZARBAGH GZH 8:52
2:00 8:54
1 91
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 9:02
2:00 9:04
1 96
PATNA JN PNBE 9:11
2:00 9:13
1 98
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 9:23
2:00 9:25
1 101
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 9:32
2:00 9:34
1 104
DANAPUR DNR 9:45
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS

Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 5:10 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 9:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 53229 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RGD-DNR PASS 53229 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 53229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP). Train 53229 arrives at BAKHTIYARPUR JN at 7:30 and departs at 7:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53229 RGD-DNR PASS FAQ

From which station train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs ?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS train is 5:00 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP)

Top Train Routes related to 53229 RGD-DNR PASS

For more information on 53229 RGD-DNR PASS train Click IRCTC