53229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
Average Delay: (- min)
05:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 0.0
Sardar Patel Halt SDPH 05:14
1m 05:15
1 2.1
Karahdih Halt KHDH 05:19
1m 05:20
1 4.7
Silao SILO 05:23
1m 05:24
1 6.2
Marahra MH 05:28
1m 05:29
1 8.9
Nalanda NLD 05:32
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 05:34
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 11.3
Deepnagar Halt DPNR 05:39
1m 05:40
1 14.6
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 05:44
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 05:45
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 17.8
Tungi Halt TNGI 05:50
1m 05:51
1 19.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 05:57
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 05:58
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
1 23.9
Suhsarai SOW 06:04
1m 06:05
1 27.0
Dekpura Halt DKR 06:09
1m 06:10
1 28.9
Rahui Road RRE 06:17
1m 06:18
1 31.9
Wena WENA 06:29
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 37.8
Murhari Halt MUHI 06:35
1m 06:36
1 40.0
Harnaut HRT 06:48
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 42.9
Karnauti Halt KRNN 07:02
1m 07:03
1 50.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 07:28
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
2m 07:30
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 53.2
Teka Bigha Halt TKBG 07:38
1m 07:39
1 57.7
Salim Pur Bihar SMBH 07:43
1m 07:44
1 59.8
Karauta KWO 07:48
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 07:49
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 62.2
Khusropur KOO 08:01
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1 68.1
Hardas Bigha HDE 08:08
1m 08:09
1 71.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 08:14
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 08:16
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 76.8
Banka Ghat BKG 08:23
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1m 08:24
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1 82.5
Deedarganj DDGJ 08:28
1m 08:29
1 86.0
Patna Saheb PNC 08:33
Average Delay: (34 Min min)
2m 08:35
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 88.7
Gulzarbagh GZH 08:42
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1 91.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 08:50
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2m 08:52
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
1 96.0
Patna Jn PNBE 09:05
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
5m 09:10
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1 98.6
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 09:15
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1 100.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 09:23
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
1m 09:24
Average Delay: (1:36 min)
1 104.6
Danapur DNR 10:00
Average Delay: (1:35 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS

Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 05:10 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 10:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 53229 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RGD-DNR PASS 53229 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 53229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 53229 arrives at Patna Jn at 09:05 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53229 RGD-DNR PASS FAQ

From which station train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs ?

53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53229 RGD-DNR PASS train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 53229 RGD-DNR PASS