53229 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajgir RGD
Average Delay: (- min)
05:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 0.0
Sardar Patel Halt SDPH 05:14
1m 05:15
1 2.1
Karahdih Halt KHDH 05:19
1m 05:20
1 4.7
Silao SILO 05:23
1m 05:24
1 6.2
Marahra MH 05:28
1m 05:29
1 8.9
Nalanda NLD 05:32
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 05:34
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 11.3
Deepnagar Halt DPNR 05:39
1m 05:40
1 14.6
Pawapuri Road Halt POE 05:44
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 05:45
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 17.8
Tungi Halt TNGI 05:50
1m 05:51
1 19.8
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 05:57
Average Delay: (59 min)
1m 05:58
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 23.9
Sohsarai Halt SOW 06:04
1m 06:05
1 27.0
Dekpura Halt DKR 06:09
1m 06:10
1 28.9
Rahui Road RRE 06:17
1m 06:18
1 31.9
Wena WENA 06:29
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 37.8
Murhari Halt MUHI 06:35
1m 06:36
1 40.0
Harnaut HRT 06:48
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 06:50
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 42.9
Karnauti Halt KRNN 07:02
1m 07:03
1 50.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 07:28
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
2m 07:30
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 53.2
Teka Bigha Halt TKBG 07:38
1m 07:39
1 57.7
Salim Pur Bihar SMBH 07:43
1m 07:44
1 59.8
Karauta KWO 07:48
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 07:49
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 62.2
Khusropur KOO 08:01
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 68.1
Hardas Bigha HDE 08:08
1m 08:09
1 71.3
Fatuha Jn FUT 08:14
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 08:16
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 76.8
Banka Ghat BKG 08:23
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1m 08:24
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 82.5
Deedarganj DDGJ 08:28
1m 08:29
1 86.0
Patna Saheb PNC 08:33
Average Delay: (34 Min min)
2m 08:35
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1 88.7
Gulzarbagh GZH 08:42
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1 91.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 08:50
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
2m 08:52
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 96.0
Patna Jn PNBE 09:05
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
5m 09:10
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1 98.6
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 09:15
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1 100.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 09:23
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
1m 09:24
Average Delay: (01:36 min)
1 104.6
Danapur DNR 10:00
Average Delay: (01:35 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.3

About Train 53229

Train 53229 runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 05:10 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 10:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 53229 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

53229 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 53229 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 53229 arrives at Patna Jn at 09:05 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53229 FAQ

From which station train 53229 starts from?

53229 starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 53229 runs ?

53229 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53229 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53229 train is 5 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 53229

For more information on 53229 train Click IRCTC