53172 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LGL SDAH PASS Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalgola LGL
22:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Krishnapur KRP 22:08
Average Delay: (1 min)
4m 22:12
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 1.7
Pirtala PRTL 22:18
1m 22:19
1 7.5
Bhagwangola BQG 22:24
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 22:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 11.5
Subarnamrigi SBNM 22:33
1m 22:34
1 18.2
JiaGanj JJG 22:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 22:41
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 23.0
Murshidabad MBB 22:49
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 22:51
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 30.6
Cossimbazar CSZ 22:59
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 37.7
Berhampore Court BPC 23:07
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 23:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 41.5
Sargachhi SGV 23:21
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 23:22
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 50.0
Bhabta BFT 23:28
1m 23:29
1 53.5
Beldanga BEB 23:33
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 23:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 59.5
Rejinagar REJ 23:44
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 23:46
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 68.6
Plassey PLY 23:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 23:57
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 77.6
Pagla Chandi PCX 00:05
1m 00:06
2 83.3
Debagram DEB 00:12
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 00:14
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 88.2
Sonadanga SVH 00:22
1m 00:23
2 95.8
Bethuadahari BTY 00:29
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 00:31
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 100.0
Muragacha MGM 00:42
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 00:43
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 110.3
Dhubulia DHU 00:49
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 00:51
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 115.5
Krishnanagar City Jn KNJ 01:23
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 01:25
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 128.1
Badkulla BDZ 01:38
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 01:39
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 138.1
Taherpur THP 01:45
1m 01:46
2 143.4
Birnagar BIJ 01:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 01:51
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 146.1
Ranaghat Jn RHA 02:10
Average Delay: (12 min)
8m 02:18
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 154.3
Payradanga PDX 02:24
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 02:25
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 160.0
Chakdaha CDH 02:31
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 02:32
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 165.8
Simurali SMX 02:37
1m 02:38
2 170.4
Madanpur MPJ 02:43
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 02:44
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 174.8
Kalyani KYI 02:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 02:51
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 179.7
Kanchrapara KPA 02:55
Average Delay: (35 min)
4m 02:59
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 182.5
Halisahar HLR 03:04
1m 03:05
2 185.7
Naihati Jn NH 03:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 03:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 189.9
Barrackpore BP 03:37
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 03:38
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 205.3
Sodpur SEP 03:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 212.2
Belgharia BLH 03:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 216.4
Dum Dum Jn DDJ 04:06
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 04:08
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 220.9
Sealdah SDAH 04:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 227.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53172 LGL SDAH PASS

Train 53172 LGL SDAH PASS runs from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lalgola(LGL) at 22:05 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 53172 from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

LGL SDAH PASS 53172 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 53172 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Ranaghat Jn(RHA). Train 53172 arrives at Ranaghat Jn at 02:10 and departs at 02:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Naihati Jn (NH)


53172 LGL SDAH PASS FAQ

From which station train 53172 LGL SDAH PASS starts from?

53172 LGL SDAH PASS starts from Lalgola(LGL)

How many days in a week 53172 LGL SDAH PASS runs ?

53172 LGL SDAH PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53172 LGL SDAH PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53172 LGL SDAH PASS train is 8 minutes at Ranaghat Jn(RHA)

Top Train Routes related to 53172 LGL SDAH PASS

For more information on 53172 LGL SDAH PASS train Click IRCTC