53062 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNC-BWN PASS Hatia to Barddhaman Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE Source
0 07:55
1 0
RanchiJunction RNC 08:10
5 08:15
1 9
Namkom NKM 08:24
1 08:25
1 11.1
TatisilwaiJunction TIS 08:32
1 08:33
1 17.4
Gangaghat GAG 08:43
1 08:44
1 25
Jonha JON 08:57
1 08:58
1 36
Kita KITA 09:19
1 09:20
1 52
Silli SLF 09:31
1 09:32
1 60.5
MuriJunction MURI 09:45
5 09:50
1 66.9
Tulin THO 10:01
1 10:02
1 72.1
Jhalida JAA 10:14
1 10:15
1 79.6
KotshilaJunction KSX 11:04
1 11:05
1 91.3
Pundag PNW 11:19
1 11:20
1 102.9
Radhagaon RDF 11:29
1 11:30
1 112.8
BokaroSteelCity BKSC 11:55
5 12:00
1 119.7
Tupkadih TKB 12:15
1 12:16
1 126.2
RajaberaLinkCabin RJB 12:27
1 12:28
1 130.9
ChandrapuraJunction CRP 12:40
5 12:45
1 135.1
Telo TELO 12:53
2 12:55
1 142.7
NetajiSCBoseJunctionGomoh GMO 13:20
10 14:30
1 152
Matari MRQ 14:49
1 14:50
1 161.5
Nichitpur NPJE 14:59
1 15:00
1 166.8
Tetulmari TET 15:17
1 15:18
1 172.6
Bhuli BHN 15:27
1 15:28
1 177.9
DhanbadJunction DHN 15:50
50 16:40
1 181.8
DokraHalt DOKM 16:49
1 16:50
1 186.5
PradhankhuntaJunction PKA 16:57
1 16:58
1 191
ChhotaAmbana CAM 17:07
1 17:08
1 196.8
Kalubathan KAO 17:16
1 17:17
1 206.1
ThaparNagar TNW 17:22
1 17:23
1 210.3
Mugma MMU 17:27
1 17:28
1 215.7
Kumardubi KMME 17:33
1 17:34
1 220.4
Barakar BRR 17:38
1 17:39
1 222.9
Kulti ULT 17:43
1 17:44
1 226.1
SitarampurJunction STN 17:50
2 17:52
1 231.3
BarachakJunction BCQ 17:58
1 17:59
1 235
AsansolJunction ASN 18:20
10 18:30
1 240.1
Kalipahari KPK 18:37
1 18:38
1 245.3
RaniGanj RNG 18:48
1 18:49
1 258.4
AndalJunction UDL 18:57
2 18:59
1 265.5
Waria OYR 19:06
1 19:07
1 273.6
Durgapur DGR 19:20
2 19:22
1 282.3
Rajbandh RBH 19:30
2 19:32
1 290.7
Panagarh PAN 19:40
2 19:42
1 298.1
Mankar MNAE 19:51
2 19:53
1 308.4
Paraj PAJ 20:01
2 20:03
1 316.6
Galsi GLI 20:09
1 20:10
1 323
KhanaJunction KAN 20:34
1 20:35
1 333
Talit TIT 20:41
1 20:42
1 338.9
BarddhamanJunction BWN 20:50
0 Destination
1 346.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53062 RNC-BWN PASS

Train 53062 RNC-BWN PASS runs from Hatia(HTE) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) on Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 07:55 and reaches Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 53062 from Hatia(HTE) to Barddhaman Junction(BWN) .

RNC-BWN PASS 53062 train passes through 50 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Barddhaman Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Barddhaman Junction .

In 53062 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at DhanbadJunction(DHN). Train 53062 arrives at DhanbadJunction at 15:50 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RanchiJunction (RNC)
  2. MuriJunction (MURI)
  3. BokaroSteelCity (BKSC)
  4. ChandrapuraJunction (CRP)
  5. NetajiSCBoseJunctionGomoh (GMO)
  6. AsansolJunction (ASN)


53062 RNC-BWN PASS FAQ

From which station train 53062 RNC-BWN PASS starts from?

53062 RNC-BWN PASS starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 53062 RNC-BWN PASS runs ?

53062 RNC-BWN PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53062 RNC-BWN PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53062 RNC-BWN PASS train is 50 minutes at DhanbadJunction(DHN)

Top Train Routes related to 53062 RNC-BWN PASS

For more information on 53062 RNC-BWN PASS train Click IRCTC