5119 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RMM BSBS EXP RAMESWARAM to BANARAS
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAMESWARAM RMM Source
0 23:55
1 0
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 01:08
02:00 01:10
2 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 01:40
05:00 01:45
2 114
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 02:55
05:00 03:00
2 175
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 05:10
10:00 05:20
2 264
THANJAVUR TJ 06:08
02:00 06:10
2 314
KUMBAKONAM KMU 06:43
02:00 06:45
2 353
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 07:58
02:00 08:00
2 385
SIRKAZHI SY 08:19
01:00 08:20
2 405
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 08:40
02:00 08:42
2 422
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 09:14
01:00 09:15
2 460
VILLUPURAM JN VM 10:15
05:00 10:20
2 506
CHENGALPATTU CGL 11:33
02:00 11:35
2 609
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 12:50
20:00 13:10
2 665
GUDUR JN GDR 15:33
02:00 15:35
2 807
NELLORE NLR 16:03
02:00 16:05
2 845
ONGOLE OGL 17:18
02:00 17:20
2 961
TENALI JN TEL 18:48
02:00 18:50
2 1068
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:50
10:00 20:00
2 1099
WARANGAL WL 23:05
05:00 23:10
2 1307
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 01:44
01:00 01:45
3 1479
BALHARSHAH BPQ 03:25
05:00 03:30
3 1549
CHANDRAPUR CD 03:48
02:00 03:50
3 1563
SEVAGRAM SEGM 05:28
02:00 05:30
3 1684
NAGPUR NGP 06:50
05:00 06:55
3 1760
ITARSI JN ET 12:00
10:00 12:10
3 2057
JABALPUR JBP 15:35
05:00 15:40
3 2302
KATNI KTE 16:55
05:00 17:00
3 2393
SATNA STA 18:20
05:00 18:25
3 2491
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 22:10
25:00 22:35
3 2669
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 00:08
02:00 00:10
4 2734
BANARAS BSBS 01:25
0 Destination
4 2790

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5119 RMM BSBS EXP

Train 5119 RMM BSBS EXP runs from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to BANARAS(BSBS) on Wednesday. Train departs from RAMESWARAM(RMM) at 23:55 and reaches BANARAS(BSBS) at 01:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 5119 from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to BANARAS(BSBS) .

RMM BSBS EXP 5119 train passes through 32 major stations in 4 days to reach from RAMESWARAM to BANARAS . It takes total of 49:30 hours journey to reach BANARAS .

In 5119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 5119 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 22:10 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5119 RMM BSBS EXP FAQ

From which station train 5119 RMM BSBS EXP starts from?

5119 RMM BSBS EXP starts from RAMESWARAM(RMM)

How many days in a week 5119 RMM BSBS EXP runs ?

5119 RMM BSBS EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5119 RMM BSBS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5119 RMM BSBS EXP train is 25:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 5119 RMM BSBS EXP

For more information on 5119 RMM BSBS EXP train Click IRCTC