5076 Train Route

5076 - CPR FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Tanakpur to Shakti Nagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT Start 14:45 0 0 km - 1
2 MORADABAD - MB 17:50 17:55 05:00 154 km - 1
3 BAREILLY - BE 19:10 19:15 05:00 245 km No Delay 1
4 SITAPUR - STP 00:10 00:15 05:00 407 km - 2
5 GONDA JN - GD 03:25 03:30 05:00 565 km - 2
6 BASTI - BST 04:40 04:43 03:00 655 km - 2
7 KHALILABAD - KLD 05:12 05:14 02:00 685 km - 2
8 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 06:15 06:25 10:00 719 km - 2
9 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 07:20 07:25 05:00 769 km - 2
10 SIWAN JN - SV 08:25 08:30 05:00 838 km - 2
11 CHHAPRA - CPR 09:30 End 0 899 km - 2
Cpr Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL runs from Tanakpur(TPU) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Tanakpur(TPU) at 14:45 and reaches Shakti Nagar(SKTN) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 5076 from Tanakpur(TPU) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN) .

CPR FESTIVAL SPL 5076 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tanakpur to Shakti Nagar . It takes total of 18:45 hours journey to reach Shakti Nagar .

In 5076 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 5076 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 06:15 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL

  • TRIVENI EXP (15076)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Shakti Nagar (SKTN) , Shakti Nagar. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • TPU MTJ SPECIAL (5062)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Mathura Cantt. (MRT) , Mathura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 21 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TPU MTJ SPECIAL (5062)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Mathura Cantt. (MRT) , Mathura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 21 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TPU MTJ SPECIAL (5062)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Mathura Cantt. (MRT) , Mathura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 21 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TRIVENI EXP SPL (5074)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Singrauli (SGRL) , Singrauli. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • TPU KWP SPECIAL (5097)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (TPU) , Bhagalpur to Daurai (DOZ) , Jammu. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • PURNAGIRI JANST (5325)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PURNAGIRI JANST (12035)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPU DDN EXP (15020)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • TRIVENI EXP (15074)

    Train starts from Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur to Singrauli (SGRL) , Singrauli. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday


5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL starts from Tanakpur(TPU)

How many days in a week 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5076 CPR FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC