4768 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SGNR-HMH SPL Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR
11:25
1 0.0
Banwali BWC 11:38
2m 11:40
1 15.3
Fateh Singhwala FSW 11:49
1m 11:50
1 22.4
Sadulshahr SDS 11:56
2m 11:58
1 29.1
Budhsinghwala BDSW 12:08
1m 12:09
1 38.8
Buglanwali BUGL 12:14
1m 12:15
1 43.5
Dholipal DPK 12:20
2m 12:22
1 47.3
Hirnawali HLW 12:30
1m 12:31
1 53.3
Jorkian JRKN 12:37
1m 12:38
1 58.7
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 13:05

1 66.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL

Train 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 11:25 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 4768 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) .

SGNR-HMH SPL 4768 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Junction . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Hanumangarh Junction .

In 4768 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Banwali(BWC). Train 4768 arrives at Banwali at 11:38 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4768 SGNR-HMH SPL FAQ

From which station train 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from?

4768 SGNR-HMH SPL starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs ?

4768 SGNR-HMH SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL train is 2 minutes at Banwali(BWC)

Top Train Routes related to 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL

For more information on 4768 SGNR-HMH SPL train Click IRCTC