47129 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LPI-HYB Lingampalli to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LINGAMPALLI LPI Source
0 08:10
1 0
CHANDANAGAR CDNR 08:13
1:00 08:14
1 2
HAFIZPETA HFZ 08:18
1:00 08:19
1 5
HITECH CITY HTCY 08:22
1:00 08:23
1 8
BORABANDA BRBD 08:25
1:00 08:26
1 11
BHARTNAGAR BTNR 08:27
1:00 08:28
1 13
FETH NAGAR FNB 08:30
1:00 08:31
1 16
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL NCHS 08:32
1:00 08:33
1 17
BEGAMPET BMT 08:36
1:00 08:37
1 18
NECKLACE ROAD NLRD 08:40
1:00 08:41
1 20
KHAIRATABAD DCN KQD 08:43
1:00 08:44
1 21
LAKDIKAPUL LKPL 08:45
1:00 08:46
1 22
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 09:05
0 Destination
1 24

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 47129 LPI-HYB

Train 47129 LPI-HYB runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 08:10 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 47129 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

LPI-HYB 47129 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lingampalli to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 47129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHANDANAGAR(CDNR). Train 47129 arrives at CHANDANAGAR at 08:13 and departs at 08:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


47129 LPI-HYB FAQ

From which station train 47129 LPI-HYB starts from?

47129 LPI-HYB starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 47129 LPI-HYB runs ?

47129 LPI-HYB runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 47129 LPI-HYB and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 47129 LPI-HYB train is 1:00 minutes at CHANDANAGAR(CDNR)

Top Train Routes related to 47129 LPI-HYB

For more information on 47129 LPI-HYB train Click IRCTC

LPI-HYB train(0) covers a total distance of 24 Km travelling from LINGAMPALLI(LPI) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB)

LPI-HYB train(0) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from LINGAMPALLI(LPI) to HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)