4690 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JUC-UMB MEXP SPL Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jalandhar City Jn JUC
05:40
1 0.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 05:47
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.7
Chiheru CEU 05:55
2m 05:57
1 13.4
Phagwara Jn PGW 06:05
2m 06:07
1 21.1
Goraya GRY 06:21
2m 06:23
1 31.0
Phillaur Jn PHR 07:08
2m 07:10
1 43.6
Ladhowal LDW 07:16
2m 07:18
1 48.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 07:53
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 57.0
Dhandari Kalan DDL 08:09
2m 08:11
1 64.3
Sanehwal SNL 08:28
2m 08:30
1 72.1
Doraha DOA 08:37
1m 08:38
1 79.3
Chawa Pail CHA 09:04
1m 09:05
1 88.7
Khanna KNN 09:30
2m 09:32
1 99.6
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 09:40
2m 09:42
1 107.8
Sirhind Jn SIR 09:49
2m 09:51
1 117.3
Sadhoogarh SDY 09:58
2m 10:00
1 125.1
Sarai Banjara SBJ 10:08
2m 10:10
1 133.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 10:23
2m 10:25
1 142.7
Shambhu SMU 10:33
2m 10:35
1 153.4
Ambala City UBC 10:43
2m 10:45
1 163.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 11:05
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 170.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL

Train 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:40 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 11:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 4690 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

JUC-UMB MEXP SPL 4690 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 4690 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 4690 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 07:53 and departs at 07:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL starts from?

4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL runs ?

4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL

For more information on 4690 JUC-UMB MEXP SPL train Click IRCTC