4522 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Saharanpur Jn SRE
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
18:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Tapri Jn TPZ 18:27
1m 18:28
1 6.6
Manani MNZ 18:38
1m 18:39
1 17.7
Bhankala Halt BNQL 18:45
1m 18:46
1 22.7
Rampur Maniharan RPMN 18:52
1m 18:53
1 27.4
Sona Arjunpur SNAP 19:00
1m 19:01
1 32.8
Nanauta NNX 19:08
1m 19:09
1 39.0
Thana Bhawan THBN 19:20
1m 19:21
1 48.9
Thana Bhawan Town TBTN 19:26
1m 19:27
1 51.5
Harhar Fatehpur HHP 19:32
1m 19:33
1 55.6
Hind HIND 19:45
1m 19:46
1 59.8
Silawar SLWR 19:51
1m 19:52
1 63.2
Shamli SMQL 20:15
2m 20:17
1 70.5
Gujran Balwa GLBN 20:26
1m 20:27
1 75.0
Khandraoli KZI 20:32
1m 20:33
1 77.9
Kandhla KQL 20:40
1m 20:41
1 84.4
Ailum AILM 20:49
1m 20:50
1 90.2
Asara ASAR 20:54
1m 20:55
1 92.7
Budhpur BDHP 21:00
1m 21:01
1 96.2
Qasimpur Kheri KPKI 21:06
1m 21:07
1 100.1
Baoli BAOL 21:14
1m 21:15
1 104.9
Baraut BTU 21:20
2m 21:22
1 109.7
Badka BADK 21:26
1m 21:27
1 112.4
Alawalpur Idrispur AIH 21:30
1m 21:31
1 115.2
Sujra SUJR 21:35
1m 21:36
1 119.3
Baghpat Road BPM 22:11
1m 22:12
1 125.6
Ahera AHQ 22:17
1m 22:18
1 128.5
Sanhera Halt SFA 22:22
1m 22:23
1 131.5
Khekra KEX 22:39
1m 22:40
1 135.2
Fakharpur Halt FAP 22:46
1m 22:47
1 138.6
Gotra Halt GTRA 22:52
1m 22:53
1 141.9
Nusratabad Kharkhari NTG 22:58
1m 22:59
1 146.1
Noli NOLI 23:04
1m 23:05
1 149.6
Behta Hajipur BHHZ 23:10
1m 23:11
1 152.3
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 23:29
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 23:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 158.2
Old Delhi Jn DLI 23:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 164.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL

Train 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 18:15 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 4522 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL 4522 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 5:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 4522 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Shamli(SMQL). Train 4522 arrives at Shamli at 20:15 and departs at 20:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL starts from?

4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL runs ?

4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Shamli(SMQL)

Top Train Routes related to 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL

For more information on 4522 SRE-SMQL-DLI EXP SPL train Click IRCTC