40406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 21:18
1m 21:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 21:21
1m 21:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 21:24
1m 21:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 21:27
1m 21:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 21:29
1m 21:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:32
1m 21:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:35
1m 21:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:38
1m 21:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:41
1m 21:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:44
1m 21:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:46
1m 21:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:48
1m 21:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:51
1m 21:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:54
1m 21:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:57
1m 21:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 22:00
1m 22:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 21:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40406 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40406 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40406 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 21:18 and departs at 21:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40406 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC