40406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 21:18
1m 21:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 21:21
1m 21:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 21:24
1m 21:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 21:27
1m 21:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 21:29
1m 21:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:32
1m 21:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:35
1m 21:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:38
1m 21:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:41
1m 21:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:44
1m 21:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:46
1m 21:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:48
1m 21:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:51
1m 21:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:54
1m 21:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:57
1m 21:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 22:00
1m 22:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40406

Train 40406 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 21:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40406 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40406 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40406 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 21:18 and departs at 21:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40406 FAQ

From which station train 40406 starts from?

40406 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40406 runs ?

40406 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40406 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40406 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40406

For more information on 40406 train Click IRCTC