36816 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barddhaman Jn BWN
Average Delay: (- min)
04:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Gangpur GRP 05:01
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 6.9
Saktigarh SKG 05:06
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:07
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 11.5
Pallaroad PRAE 05:11
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:12
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 16.8
Masagram Jn MSAE 05:16
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:17
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 22.8
Nabagram NBAE 05:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.9
Jaugram JRAE 05:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 30.1
Jhapandanga JPQ 05:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.2
Gurap GRAE 05:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 37.0
Hajigarh HIH 05:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.2
Sibaichandi SHBC 05:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.1
Dhaniakhali Halt DNHL 05:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 45.8
Belmuri BMAE 05:46
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 05:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 48.0
Porabazar PBZ 05:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.0
Chandanpur CDAE 05:53
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 05:54
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 54.3
Madhusudanpur MDSE 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.7
Kamarkundu KQU 06:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 61.6
Balarambati BLAE 06:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.3
Mirzapur Bankipur MBE 06:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 65.3
Baruipara BRPA 06:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 68.5
Begampur BPAE 06:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.3
Janai Road JOX 06:19
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 74.2
Gobra GBRA 06:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.5
Dankuni Jn DKAE 06:28
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:29
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 79.8
Belanagar BZL 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 83.6
Bally BLY 06:36
1m 06:37
1 86.1
Belur BEQ 06:39
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 88.1
Liluah LLH 06:42
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:43
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 89.8
Howrah Jn HWH 07:04
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.4

About Train 36816 BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL

Train 36816 BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 04:56 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:04. It takes 1 day to reach train 36816 from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL 36816 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 2:8 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 36816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Gangpur(GRP). Train 36816 arrives at Gangpur at 05:01 and departs at 05:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes