3306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DOS DHN SPL Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehri On Sone DOS
15:50
1 0.0
Son Nagar Jn SEB 15:56
2m 15:58
1 5.7
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 16:07
2m 16:09
1 16.4
Phesar PES 16:17
2m 16:19
1 25.4
Baghoi Kusa BHKH 16:26
1m 16:27
1 29.9
Jakhim JHN 16:33
2m 16:35
1 36.4
RafiGanj RFJ 16:45
2m 16:47
1 47.3
Ismailpur IMGE 16:55
2m 16:57
1 56.6
Guraru GRRU 17:04
2m 17:06
1 63.4
Paraiya PRY 17:13
2m 17:15
1 69.4
Kastha KSTA 17:22
2m 17:24
1 76.5
Gaya Jn GAYA 18:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 18:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 85.0
Tankuppa TKN 18:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 105.0
Paharpur PRP 18:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 117.4
Gurpa GAP 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 129.2
Gujhandi GJD 19:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 151.3
Koderma Jn KQR 19:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 161.2
Hirodih HRE 19:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 170.4
Sarmatanr SMND 19:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 178.2
Parsabad PSB 20:04
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 187.5
Chaube CBH 20:16
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 198.9
Hazaribagh Road HZD 20:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 209.5
Chichaki CCK 20:47
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 20:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 219.3
Parasnath PNME 21:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 236.7
Nimiaghat NMG 21:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 244.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 21:26
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 254.7
Tetulmari TET 21:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 275.3
Dhanbad Jn DHN 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 284.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3306 DOS DHN SPL

Train 3306 DOS DHN SPL runs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 15:50 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 3306 from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

DOS DHN SPL 3306 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 3306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA). Train 3306 arrives at Gaya Jn at 18:00 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3306 DOS DHN SPL FAQ

From which station train 3306 DOS DHN SPL starts from?

3306 DOS DHN SPL starts from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

How many days in a week 3306 DOS DHN SPL runs ?

3306 DOS DHN SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3306 DOS DHN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3306 DOS DHN SPL train is 5 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA)

Top Train Routes related to 3306 DOS DHN SPL

For more information on 3306 DOS DHN SPL train Click IRCTC