3161 Train Route

3161 - KOAA DGHA SPL
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolkata - KOAA Start 14:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Dakshineswar - DAKE 14:18 14:20 2m 10.1 km - 1
3 Andul - ADL 15:18 15:20 2m 27.8 km - 1
4 Uluberia - ULB 15:38 15:40 2m 47.6 km - 1
5 Bagnan - BZN 15:53 15:55 2m 60.6 km - 1
6 Mecheda - MCA 16:08 16:10 2m 73.8 km - 1
7 Tamluk - TMZ 16:48 16:50 2m 106.8 km - 1
8 Kanthi - KATI 17:50 17:52 2m 168.4 km - 1
9 Digha - DGHA 18:50 End - 200.8 km - 1
Koaa Dgha Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3161 KOAA DGHA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Balurghat(BLGT) on Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 14:00 and reaches Balurghat(BLGT) at 18:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 3161 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Balurghat(BLGT) .

KOAA DGHA SPL 3161 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat . It takes total of 4:50 hours journey to reach Balurghat .

In 3161 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Dakshineswar(DAKE). Train 3161 arrives at Dakshineswar at 14:18 and departs at 14:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL

  • HWH BLGT EXPRES (13063)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Balurghat (BLGT) , Balurghat. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KOAA BLGT EXP (13161)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Balurghat (BLGT) , Balurghat. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Baruipara (BRPA) , Baruipara. Total duration is 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • HWH-CDAE LOCAL (36031)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Chandanpur (CDAE) , Chandanpur. Total duration is 57 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3161 KOAA DGHA SPL FAQ

From which station train 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL starts from?

3161 KOAA DGHA SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL runs ?

3161 KOAA DGHA SPL runs on Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3161 KOAA DGHA SPL train is 2 minutes at Dakshineswar(DAKE)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore