2954 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AK TEJAS RAJ EX Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
17:15
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 18:43
2m 18:45
1 134.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 20:48
2m 20:50
1 350.4
Kota Jn KOTA 22:00
10m 22:10
1 458.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 01:05
2m 01:07
2 724.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 04:29
10m 04:39
2 985.6
Bharuch Jn BH 05:26
2m 05:28
2 1056.1
Surat ST 06:13
5m 06:18
2 1115.3
Valsad BL 07:08
2m 07:10
2 1184.2
Vapi VAPI 07:27
2m 07:29
2 1210.3
Borivali BVI 09:10
2m 09:12
2 1348.8
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 10:05

2 1378.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX

Train 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 10:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 2954 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

AK TEJAS RAJ EX 2954 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 16:50 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 2954 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 2954 arrives at Kota Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)


2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX FAQ

From which station train 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX starts from?

2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs ?

2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX

For more information on 2954 AK TEJAS RAJ EX train Click IRCTC