2832 Train Route

2832 - BBS DHN SPL
Change
Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhubaneswar - BBS Start 20:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Cuttack Jn - CTC 20:55 21:00 5m 27.7 km - 1
3 Dhenkanal - DNKL 21:57 21:59 2m 85.0 km - 1
4 Talcher Road - TLHD 22:42 22:44 2m 133.4 km - 1
5 Angul - ANGL 22:45 22:47 2m 145.4 km - 1
6 Sambalpur City - SBPY 01:07 01:12 5m 296.2 km - 2
7 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 02:20 02:25 5m 341.3 km - 2
8 Rourkela Jn - ROU 03:40 03:45 5m 442.4 km - 2
9 Hatia - HTE 06:10 06:15 5m 607.0 km - 2
10 Ranchi Jn - RNC 06:30 06:35 5m 613.8 km - 2
11 Muri Jn - MURI 07:42 07:44 2m 673.9 km - 2
12 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 08:55 09:00 5m 726.6 km - 2
13 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 11:00 End - 775.8 km - 2
Bbs Dhn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2832 BBS DHN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2832 BBS DHN SPL runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 20:25 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2832 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

BBS DHN SPL 2832 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 2832 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Cuttack Jn(CTC). Train 2832 arrives at Cuttack Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  3. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  4. Hatia (HTE)
  5. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  6. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Related trains for Train 2832 BBS DHN SPL


2832 BBS DHN SPL FAQ

From which station train 2832 BBS DHN SPL starts from?

2832 BBS DHN SPL starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 2832 BBS DHN SPL runs ?

2832 BBS DHN SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2832 BBS DHN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2832 BBS DHN SPL train is 5 minutes at Cuttack Jn(CTC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2832 BBS DHN SPL train Click IRCTC