2809 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS TPTY SPL Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS
13:30
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 13:55
5m 14:00
1 19.1
Balugaon BALU 14:50
2m 14:52
1 90.2
Brahmapur BAM 15:50
5m 15:55
1 166.2
Palasa PSA 16:40
2m 16:42
1 240.6
Srikakulam Road CHE 17:35
5m 17:40
1 313.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 18:30
10m 18:40
1 383.1
Duvvada DVD 19:35
2m 19:37
1 446.2
Annavaram ANV 20:34
1m 20:35
1 542.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 20:58
2m 21:00
1 579.5
Rajahmundry RJY 21:43
2m 21:45
1 629.6
Eluru EE 23:08
2m 23:10
1 718.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 00:40
10m 00:50
2 778.5
Ongole OGL 02:38
2m 02:40
2 917.1
Nellore NLR 03:58
2m 04:00
2 1033.8
Gudur Jn GDR 05:03
2m 05:05
2 1072.2
Renigunta Jn RU 06:28
2m 06:30
2 1155.5
Tirupati TPTY 07:50

2 1165.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2809 BBS TPTY SPL

Train 2809 BBS TPTY SPL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 13:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2809 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BBS TPTY SPL 2809 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 18:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2809 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 2809 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Brahmapur (BAM)
  3. Srikakulam Road (CHE)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


2809 BBS TPTY SPL FAQ

From which station train 2809 BBS TPTY SPL starts from?

2809 BBS TPTY SPL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 2809 BBS TPTY SPL runs ?

2809 BBS TPTY SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2809 BBS TPTY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2809 BBS TPTY SPL train is 10 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 2809 BBS TPTY SPL

For more information on 2809 BBS TPTY SPL train Click IRCTC