24042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUSSOORIE EXP Kotdwara to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kotdwar KTW
22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Saneh Road SNX 22:46
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 22:48
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.2
Najibabad Jn NBD 23:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
110m 01:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24.2
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 01:26
2m 01:28
2 35.4
Bijnor BJO 02:03
2m 02:05
2 60.3
Haldaur HLDR 02:32
2m 02:34
2 77.5
Chandpur Siau CPS 03:08
2m 03:10
2 95.5
Mandi Dhanaura MNDR 03:38
2m 03:40
2 115.6
Gajraula Jn GJL 04:15
20m 04:35
2 130.9
Hapur Jn HPU 05:25
2m 05:27
2 181.5
Pilkhua PKW 05:38
2m 05:40
2 192.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 06:28
2m 06:30
2 218.3
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 06:54
2m 06:56
2 232.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 07:25

2 238.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP

Train 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs from Kotdwara(KTW) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kotdwara(KTW) at 22:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 24042 from Kotdwara(KTW) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

MUSSOORIE EXP 24042 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kotdwara to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 8:55 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 24042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 110 minutes at Najibabad Jn(NBD). Train 24042 arrives at Najibabad Jn at 23:25 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gajraula Jn (GJL)


24042 MUSSOORIE EXP FAQ

From which station train 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from?

24042 MUSSOORIE EXP starts from Kotdwara(KTW)

How many days in a week 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs ?

24042 MUSSOORIE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP train is 110 minutes at Najibabad Jn(NBD)

Top Train Routes related to 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP

For more information on 24042 MUSSOORIE EXP train Click IRCTC