2390 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 09:15
1 0
NELLORE NLR 11:38
2:00 11:40
1 176
ONGOLE OGL 12:58
2:00 13:00
1 292
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:00
10:00 16:10
1 430
WARANGAL WL 19:08
2:00 19:10
1 639
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:15
5:00 23:20
1 884
GONDIA JN G 03:00
10:00 03:10
2 1133
BALAGHAT JN BTC 03:43
2:00 03:45
2 1175
NAINPUR JN NIR 04:53
5:00 04:58
2 1249
JABALPUR JBP 08:20
10:00 08:30
2 1372
KATNI KTE 10:05
5:00 10:10
2 1463
SATNA STA 12:15
5:00 12:20
2 1561
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:00
2:00 14:02
2 1639
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 15:38
2:00 15:40
2 1730
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:38
10:00 19:48
2 1874
BHABUA ROAD BBU 20:22
2:00 20:24
2 1927
SASARAM SSM 20:51
2:00 20:53
2 1974
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 21:08
2:00 21:10
2 1992
GAYA JN GAYA 22:50
0 Destination
2 2077

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS

Train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Tuesday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:15 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 22:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2390 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS 2390 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 37:35 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 2390 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ). Train 2390 arrives at BALHARSHAH at 23:15 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NAINPUR JN (NIR)
  2. KATNI (KTE)
  3. SATNA (STA)


2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS starts from?

2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs ?

2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at BALHARSHAH(BPQ)

Top Train Routes related to 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS

For more information on 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2077 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to GAYA JN(GAYA)

CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to GAYA JN(GAYA) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)