23154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GOUR EXP Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALURGHAT BLGT Source
0 17:15
1 0
MALLICKPURHAT MKRH 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 13
RAMPURBAZAR RMPB 17:39
1:00 17:40
1 20
MALANCHA MLNH 17:51
1:00 17:52
1 24
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 18:03
1:00 18:04
1 33
BUNIADPUR BNDP 18:28
5:00 18:33
1 45
DAULATPURHAT DLPH 18:44
1:00 18:45
1 55
DEOTALA DOTL 18:54
1:00 18:55
1 63
MAHANAGAR MANG 19:02
1:00 19:03
1 68
GAZOLE GZO 19:11
1:00 19:12
1 74
EKLAKHI EKI 19:30
2:00 19:32
1 87
ADINA ADF 19:41
1:00 19:42
1 94
OLDMALDA OMLF 20:01
2:00 20:03
1 101
MALDATOWN MLDT 20:20
75:00:00 21:35
1 107
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 22:07
5:00 22:12
1 141
PAKUR PKR 22:55
4:00 22:59
1 174
RAJGRAM RJG 23:12
2:00 23:14
1 186
MURARAI MRR 23:25
2:00 23:27
1 198
NALHATIJN NHT 23:41
2:00 23:43
1 214
RAMPURHAT RPH 0:14
5:00 0:19
2 228
SAINTHIA SNT 0:44
2:00 0:46
2 256
AHMADPURJN AMP 1:00
2:00 1:02
2 269
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 1:20
2:00 1:22
2 288
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 2:30
20:00 2:50
2 340
BANDELJN BDC 3:50
4:00 3:54
2 407
NAIHATIJN NH 4:15
4:00 4:19
2 416
BIDHANNAGAR BNXR 5:01
2:00 5:03
2 450
SEALDAH SDAH 5:20
0 Destinatio
2 454

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 23154 GOUR EXP

Train 23154 GOUR EXP runs from Balurghat(BLGT) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Train departs from Balurghat(BLGT) at 17:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 5:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 23154 from Balurghat(BLGT) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

GOUR EXP 23154 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 23154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75:00:00 minutes at MALDATOWN(MLDT). Train 23154 arrives at MALDATOWN at 20:20 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BUNIADPUR (BNDP)
  2. NEWFARAKKAJN (NFK)
  3. RAMPURHAT (RPH)


23154 GOUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 23154 GOUR EXP starts from?

23154 GOUR EXP starts from Balurghat(BLGT)

How many days in a week 23154 GOUR EXP runs ?

23154 GOUR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 23154 GOUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23154 GOUR EXP train is 75:00:00 minutes at MALDATOWN(MLDT)

Top Train Routes related to 23154 GOUR EXP

For more information on 23154 GOUR EXP train Click IRCTC