22955 Train Route

22955 - KUTCH EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS Start 17:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Borivali - BVI 18:07 18:12 5m 18.4 km 12 Min 1
3 Vapi - VAPI 20:00 20:02 2m 156.9 km 10 Min 1
4 Valsad - BL 20:26 20:31 5m 183.1 km 09 Min 1
5 Navsari - NVS 21:05 21:07 2m 222.3 km 08 Min 1
6 Surat - ST 21:37 21:42 5m 251.9 km 05 Min 1
7 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 22:18 22:20 2m 301.8 km 07 Min 1
8 Bharuch Jn - BH 22:30 22:32 2m 311.1 km 08 Min 1
9 Vadodara Jn - BRC 23:28 23:33 5m 381.6 km 12 Min 1
10 Anand Jn - ANND 00:08 00:10 2m 417.1 km 13 Min 2
11 Nadiad Jn - ND 00:25 00:27 2m 435.9 km - 2
12 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 01:35 01:45 10m 481.7 km 03 Min 2
13 Viramgam Jn - VG 02:44 02:46 2m 546.8 km 13 Min 2
14 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 03:43 03:45 2m 612.3 km 12 Min 2
15 Halvad - HVD 04:14 04:16 2m 643.8 km 16 Min 2
16 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 05:40 05:42 2m 729.0 km 17 Min 2
17 Bhachau - BCOB 05:58 06:00 2m 745.0 km 21 Min 2
18 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 06:45 07:05 20m 782.0 km 12 Min 2
19 Adipur Jn - AI 07:17 07:19 2m 790.9 km 16 Min 2
20 Anjar - AJE 07:27 07:29 2m 798.2 km 19 Min 2
21 Bhuj - BHUJ 08:30 End - 840.2 km 09 Min 2
Kutch Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22955 KUTCH EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:45 and reaches Bhuj(BHUJ) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22955 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ) .

KUTCH EXPRESS 22955 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Bhuj .

In 22955 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 22955 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 06:45 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Borivali (BVI)
  2. Valsad (BL)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Related trains for Train 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS

  • BDTS BHUJ SF SP (9003)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 22 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS BHUJ SF SPL (9455)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS BHUJ EXP (12959)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS BHUJ SFAST (12965)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DDR BHUJ EXP (19115)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KUTCH EXPRESS (19131)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUJ AC SF EXP (22903)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ADI SUP SPL (9029)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from Mumbai (BDTS) , Mumbai to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22955 KUTCH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from?

22955 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS runs ?

22955 KUTCH EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22955 KUTCH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC